Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, August 12, 2022  15 mins delay  Sensex :  59,462.78Asian Paints: 3,426.00  [21.10]Axis Bank: 760.45  [1.25]Bajaj Finance: 7,308.80  [7.45]Bajaj Finserv: 15,770.35  [41.05]Bharti Airtel: 709.85  [0.30]Dr Reddy's Labs: 4,262.25  [5.10]H D F C: 2,456.70  [3.10]HCL Technologies: 956.05  [6.00]HDFC Bank: 1,484.75  [2.00]Hind. Unilever: 2,595.20  [17.15]ICICI Bank: 874.75  [15.45]IndusInd Bank: 1,079.85  [0.90]Infosys: 1,594.50  [25.20]ITC: 308.40  [2.10]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,841.10  [13.05]Larsen & Toubro: 1,844.00  [23.25]M & M: 1,259.70  [5.85]Maruti Suzuki: 8,699.15  [118.85]Nestle India: 19,526.70  [161.75]NTPC: 158.55  [5.00]Power Grid Corpn: 227.80  [5.00]Reliance Industr: 2,632.65  [42.45]St Bk of India: 530.65  [6.10]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 913.40  [6.60]Tata Steel: 112.65  [3.55]TCS: 3,399.80  [22.65]Tech Mahindra: 1,066.20  [10.95]Titan Company: 2,471.95  [0.35]UltraTech Cem.: 6,569.00  [26.35]Wipro: 436.15  [2.25] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
ICICI Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532174NSE Symbol:ICICIBANKP/E :23.75
ISIN Demat:INE090A01021Div & Yield %:0.57EPS :36.83
Book Value:250.4646812Market Cap (Rs.Cr):608729.12Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 86374.5579118.2774798.3263401.1954965.8954156.28
Other Income 18517.5318968.5316448.6214512.1617419.6319504.48
Total Income104892.0898086.8091246.9477913.3572385.5273660.76
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 38908.4540128.8441531.2536386.4031940.0532418.96
Payments to/Provisions for Employees9672.758091.788271.246808.245913.955733.71
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 6911.105548.345486.584849.634252.343609.09
Depreciation 1171.101071.79948.54776.91780.74757.65
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies17619.7923063.3220961.2925315.4222063.8919862.75
Provision for Tax 6297.684665.663746.033360.602661.852180.12
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 971.72-675.622371.20-2947.14-2004.72-702.60
Total Expenditure81552.5881894.1283316.1274550.0665608.1063859.67
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit23339.4916192.687930.813363.306777.429801.09
Extraordinary Items 3.08-2.150.800.022.441.71
Adjusted Net Profit23336.4116194.837930.013363.286774.989799.38
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward31009.0721327.4717879.5718495.2618744.9417132.19
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve5834.904048.201982.80840.901694.402450.30
Transfer to Other Reserves 3457.092462.891854.802172.962910.325744.28
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 1385.230.00645.31965.132422.39-6.24
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet43671.3431009.0721327.4717879.5718495.2618744.94
Equity Dividend %250.00100.000.0050.0075.00125.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.002.000.001.001.502.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr33.5823.4112.255.2210.5416.82
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr33.5823.4112.255.2210.5415.29
Book Value-Unit Curr240.37208.78175.15163.35158.89166.34
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr240.37208.78175.15163.35158.89151.22
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin  I  Pricing  I  Investor Complaints  I  Depository Participant  I  Investor Complaints for DP
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )