Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, October 22, 2021  15 mins delay  Sensex :  60,821.62Asian Paints: 2,984.65  [18.85]Axis Bank: 816.90  [7.95]Bajaj Auto: 3,865.40  [62.60]Bajaj Finance: 7,713.40  [23.90]Bajaj Finserv: 18,664.95  [67.40]Bharti Airtel: 694.45  [1.95]Dr Reddy's Labs: 4,636.10  [12.45]H D F C: 2,902.75  [59.85]HCL Technologies: 1,194.15  [17.60]HDFC Bank: 1,681.95  [6.25]Hind. Unilever: 2,455.05  [9.20]ICICI Bank: 759.10  [2.25]IndusInd Bank: 1,195.85  [11.45]Infosys: 1,719.55  [34.30]ITC: 236.60  [8.30]Kotak Mah. Bank: 2,171.15  [25.50]Larsen & Toubro: 1,791.25  [14.35]M & M: 885.75  [11.20]Maruti Suzuki: 7,411.00  [160.40]Nestle India: 19,009.95  [237.20]NTPC: 144.90  [2.85]Power Grid Corpn: 194.35  [0.45]Reliance Industr: 2,627.05  [4.05]St Bk of India: 502.95  [0.10]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 812.55  [5.20]Tata Steel: 1,295.70  [18.75]TCS: 3,500.05  [33.35]Tech Mahindra: 1,518.00  [6.20]Titan Company: 2,410.00  [12.95]UltraTech Cem.: 7,153.70  [26.80] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
ICICI Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532174NSE Symbol:ICICIBANKP/E :28.92
ISIN Demat:INE090A01021Div & Yield %:0.26EPS :26.25
Book Value:215.2281883Market Cap (Rs.Cr):526510.47Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 1383.411294.761289.461285.811165.111163.17
Reserves Total 146122.67115206.16107073.91103867.5698779.7188565.72
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money3.103.494.685.576.266.70
Deposits 932522.16770968.99652919.67560975.21490039.06448528.09
Borrowings 91630.96162896.76165319.97182858.62147556.15147704.99
Other Liabilities & Provisions 61813.4050766.9641644.5233666.8937612.5537887.43
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities1233475.701101137.12968252.21882659.66775158.84723856.10
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI46031.1935283.9637858.0133102.3831702.4027106.09
Balances with Banks & money at Call87097.0683871.7842438.2751067.0044010.6632762.65
Investments 281286.54249531.48207732.68202994.18161506.55160411.80
Advances 733729.09645289.97586646.58512395.29464232.08435263.94
Fixed Assets 8877.588410.297931.437903.517805.217576.92
Other Assets 76454.2478749.6485645.2375197.2965901.9460734.70
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1233475.701101137.12968252.20882659.65775158.84723856.10
Contingent Liabilities2648640.672523825.801922038.281289244.001030993.71900798.78
Bills for collection54643.4248216.2449391.9928588.3622623.1921654.73
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin  I  Pricing
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )