Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, February 1, 2023  15 mins delay  Sensex :  59,708.08Asian Paints: 2,743.70  [17.10]Axis Bank: 857.15  [14.50]Bajaj Finance: 5,817.45  [68.15]Bajaj Finserv: 1,267.30  [75.85]Bharti Airtel: 768.35  [1.90]H D F C: 2,662.00  [37.90]HCL Technologies: 1,131.80  [8.75]HDFC Bank: 1,627.05  [23.60]Hind. Unilever: 2,571.05  [6.55]ICICI Bank: 846.65  [15.00]IndusInd Bank: 1,041.60  [42.00]Infosys: 1,549.45  [16.30]ITC: 361.45  [9.20]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,745.95  [15.70]Larsen & Toubro: 2,144.55  [19.45]M & M: 1,352.20  [26.40]Maruti Suzuki: 8,761.05  [130.25]Nestle India: 19,076.20  [60.65]NTPC: 170.00  [1.15]Power Grid Corpn: 216.60  [0.25]Reliance Industr: 2,338.05  [15.85]St Bk of India: 527.10  [26.60]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,014.15  [20.85]Tata Motors: 446.65  [5.50]Tata Steel: 122.05  [2.40]TCS: 3,407.65  [50.20]Tech Mahindra: 1,024.25  [8.95]Titan Company: 2,347.15  [30.30]UltraTech Cem.: 7,128.80  [39.70]Wipro: 402.55  [3.75] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
Industry : Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code:532540NSE Symbol:TCSP/E :31.42
ISIN Demat:INE467B01029Div & Yield %:1.28EPS :106.86
Book Value:229.2613483Market Cap (Rs.Cr):1228508.2Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
INCOME :      
Operating Income 160341.00135963.00131306.00123170.0097356.0092693.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Operating Income160341.00135963.00131306.00123170.0097356.0092693.00
Other Income 7486.005400.008082.007627.005803.004568.00
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income167827.00141363.00139388.00130797.00103159.0097261.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Cost of Traded Software Packages29.0014.0018.0040.0086.0094.00
Operating Expenses 981.001216.001578.001963.001920.001664.00
Employee Cost 81097.0069046.0064906.0059377.0051499.0048116.00
Power & Fuel Cost0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 23724.0018423.0019658.0019101.0012395.0012246.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 8265.008172.007793.007725.003651.003484.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure114096.0096871.0093953.0088206.0069551.0065604.00
Operating Profit53731.0044492.0045435.0042591.0033608.0031657.00
Interest 486.00537.00743.00170.0030.0016.00
Gross Profit53245.0043955.0044692.0042421.0033578.0031641.00
Depreciation3522.003053.002701.001716.001647.001575.00
Profit Before Tax49723.0040902.0041991.0040705.0031931.0030066.00
Tax11931.0010300.009012.009943.006878.006643.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-395.00-358.00-281.00697.00-188.00-230.00
Reported Net Profit38187.0030960.0033260.0030065.0025241.0023653.00
Extraordinary Items 18.51-894.0249.3664.67173.574.65
Adjusted Net Profit38168.4931854.0233210.6430000.3325067.4323648.35
Adjustment below Net Profit -22096.00-19765.00-653.00-16138.00-4913.00-220.00
P & L Balance brought forward70928.0071532.0077159.0074080.0065965.0053576.00
Appropriations 18070.0011799.0038234.0010848.0012213.0011044.00
P & L Balance carried down68949.0070928.0071532.0077159.0074080.0065965.00
Dividend0.000.000.000.009571.433842.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %4300.003800.007300.003000.005000.004700.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)43.0038.0073.0030.0050.0047.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr104.3483.6888.6980.17132.15120.07
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr104.3483.6888.6980.1766.0860.04
Book Value-Unit Curr209.27199.67195.96209.71397.30393.32
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr209.27199.67195.96209.71198.65196.66
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin  I  Pricing  I  Investor Complaints  I  Depository Participant  I  Investor Complaints for DP  I  CDSL E-Voting  I  
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )