Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, April 22, 2019  15 mins delay  Sensex :  38,645.18Asian Paints: 1,443.25  [22.10]Axis Bank: 755.40  [15.80]Bajaj Auto: 3,050.45  [12.55]Bajaj Fin.: 2,991.45  [22.35]Bharti Airtel: 349.85  [3.10]Coal India: 251.70  [0.05]H D F C: 1,955.05  [48.85]HCL Technologies: 1,100.35  [0.00]HDFC Bank: 2,268.25  [21.90]Hero Motocorp: 2,683.70  [55.60]Hind. Unilever: 1,739.75  [2.30]ICICI Bank: 394.60  [10.30]IndusInd Bank: 1,691.45  [72.55]Infosys: 720.60  [4.20]ITC: 301.70  [2.65]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,360.35  [16.35]Larsen & Toubro: 1,358.85  [1.90]M & M: 671.95  [11.45]Maruti Suzuki: 7,305.45  [135.65]NTPC: 135.75  [0.35]O N G C: 157.75  [2.45]Power Grid Corpn: 194.60  [0.40]Reliance Inds.: 1,344.80  [38.10]St Bk of India: 310.00  [0.90]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 454.50  [7.60]Tata Motors: 234.65  [1.25]Tata Motors-DVR: 113.25  [0.40]Tata Steel: 535.30  [7.55]TCS: 2,164.35  [18.85]Vedanta: 175.10  [3.60]Yes Bank: 238.40  [16.90] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
Industry : Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code:532540NSE Symbol:TCSP/E :27.07
ISIN Demat:INE467B01029Div & Yield %:1.39EPS :79.95
Book Value:209.5740299Market Cap (Rs.Cr):812147.38Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 375.00191.00197.00197.00195.87195.87
Reserves Total 78523.0075675.0077825.0064816.0045220.5743856.01
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds78898.0075866.0078022.0065013.0045416.4444051.88
Secured Loans 39.0044.0050.00177.0086.2488.64
Unsecured Loans 0.00181.00200.001.00186.6126.84
Total Debt39.00225.00250.00178.00272.85115.48
Other Liabilities1334.00669.00677.00679.00849.06970.05
Total Liabilities80271.0076760.0078949.0065870.0046538.3545137.41
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 21954.0020396.0018749.0017251.0014205.2511315.73
Less:Accumulated Depreciation 12293.0010956.009518.008171.006208.965386.54
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 9661.009440.009231.009080.007996.295929.19
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress834.001238.001477.001640.002706.943047.53
Investments 30470.0037259.0042930.0024159.003398.705832.42
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 10.0025.0021.009.0012.348.57
Sundry Debtors 24029.0018882.0016582.0019058.0017036.7614471.89
Cash and Bank8900.003487.001316.004806.0016502.5012566.26
Loans and Advances 17813.0010755.009794.007574.006131.077054.22
Total Current Assets50752.0033149.0027713.0031447.0039682.6734100.94
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 14783.0011079.008007.009366.009236.146412.08
Provisions 4107.002793.002488.001815.007019.355827.83
Total Current Liabilities18890.0013872.0010495.0011181.0016255.4912239.91
Net Current Assets31862.0019277.0017218.0020266.0023427.1821861.03
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2097.003051.002800.002566.00303.47273.58
Deferred Tax Liabilities339.00424.00667.00402.00271.46226.87
Net Deferred Tax1758.002627.002133.002164.0032.0146.71
Other Assets5686.006919.005960.008561.008977.238420.53
Total Assets80271.0076760.0078949.0065870.0046538.3545137.41
Contingent Liabilities3463.003252.008656.0018246.807314.508066.00
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )