Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, June 24, 2024 12:45:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  77,299.77Adani Ports: 1,462.25  [23.45]Asian Paints: 2,886.35  [4.05]Axis Bank: 1,230.15  [6.75]Bajaj Finance: 7,077.15  [54.85]Bajaj Finserv: 1,580.05  [1.05]Bharti Airtel: 1,412.00  [1.25]HCL Technologies: 1,439.90  [8.00]HDFC Bank: 1,669.50  [4.10]Hind. Unilever: 2,454.30  [12.95]ICICI Bank: 1,166.40  [8.35]IndusInd Bank: 1,492.00  [34.80]Infosys: 1,523.60  [8.10]ITC: 423.40  [3.80]JSW Steel: 939.55  [3.75]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,770.95  [2.55]Larsen & Toubro: 3,544.65  [11.55]M & M: 2,889.45  [52.45]Maruti Suzuki: 12,165.85  [32.70]Nestle India: 2,527.20  [30.05]NTPC: 363.95  [4.25]Power Grid Corpn: 332.75  [6.95]Reliance Industr: 2,894.00  [12.80]St Bk of India: 834.30  [2.10]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,497.10  [30.65]Tata Motors: 959.50  [1.55]Tata Steel: 177.60  [2.25]TCS: 3,848.40  [39.45]Tech Mahindra: 1,404.55  [4.70]Titan Company: 3,420.00  [21.55]UltraTech Cem.: 10,759.55  [96.60] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Reliance Industries Ltd
Industry : Refineries
BSE Code:500325NSE Symbol:RELIANCEP/E :46.78
ISIN Demat:INE002A01018Div & Yield %:0.34EPS :62.14
Book Value:761.32149Market Cap (Rs.Cr):1966686.25Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 565347.00466425.00278940.00366177.00385501.00305335.00
Excise Duty37032.0042722.0033273.0029224.0013885.0015293.00
Net Sales528315.00423703.00245667.00336953.00371616.00290042.00
Other Income 12417.0013872.0034808.0013566.008822.008220.00
Stock Adjustments 6487.007962.00-610.00-77.003294.003232.00
Total Income547219.00445537.00279865.00350442.00383732.00301494.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 401482.00331543.00175563.00244634.00273577.00205297.00
Power & Fuel Cost23590.0017117.0012424.0013759.0015723.0013565.00
Employee Cost 5691.005426.005024.006067.005834.004740.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 21175.0010395.006263.008177.009627.008508.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 16683.0013471.0011154.0011582.0012769.0010708.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 1613.002123.0017785.006457.00972.00807.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 1080.00723.00970.002383.002446.002092.00
Total Expenditure469154.00379352.00227243.00288293.00316056.00241533.00
Operating Profit78065.0066185.0052622.0062149.0067676.0059961.00
Interest 12626.009123.0016211.0012105.009751.004656.00
Gross Profit65439.0057062.0036411.0050044.0057925.0055305.00
Depreciation10118.0010276.009199.009728.0010558.009580.00
Profit Before Tax55321.0046786.0027212.0040316.0047367.0045725.00
Tax6186.00787.000.007200.009440.008953.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax4930.006915.00-4732.002213.002764.003160.00
Reported Net Profit44205.0039084.0031944.0030903.0035163.0033612.00
Extraordinary Items -71.92-77.694296.00-3404.11-27.47-12.50
Adjusted Net Profit44276.9239161.6927648.0034307.1135190.4733624.50
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.0032416.00-34213.00-728.00-661.00
P & L Balance brought forward72545.0041893.0014146.0026808.0030051.0029485.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 19625.008432.0036613.009352.0037678.0032385.00
P & L Balance carried down97125.0072545.0041893.0014146.0026808.0030051.00
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %90.0080.0070.0065.0065.0060.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)9.008.007.006.506.506.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr65.3357.7749.5648.7555.4753.06
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr59.3152.4544.9943.8449.8847.72
Book Value-Unit Curr708.09697.01674.38617.15639.41496.66
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr642.85632.79612.24555.01575.02446.64
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site   I   Privacy Policy   I  Disclaimer   I  Broker Norms   I  Attention and Advisory for Investors   I  Investor Relations   I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map   I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin   I  Pricing   I  Investor Complaints   I  Depository Participant   I  Investor Complaints for DP   I  CDSL E-Voting   I  Maintenance of Website   I   Details of authorized persons   I   SMART ODR   I   Bank Details
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )