Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 1:07:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  62,773.81Asian Paints: 3,171.30  [37.55]Axis Bank: 890.20  [1.65]Bajaj Finance: 6,726.95  [7.70]Bajaj Finserv: 1,628.60  [3.60]Bharti Airtel: 842.80  [7.10]Dr Reddy's Labs: 4,494.55  [42.00]H D F C: 2,674.95  [9.85]HCL Technologies: 1,118.70  [9.40]HDFC Bank: 1,601.50  [3.85]Hind. Unilever: 2,653.60  [20.20]ICICI Bank: 944.20  [2.75]IndusInd Bank: 1,168.65  [11.35]Infosys: 1,623.00  [5.30]ITC: 341.45  [0.80]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,926.65  [0.70]Larsen & Toubro: 2,064.00  [14.35]M & M: 1,281.00  [24.05]Maruti Suzuki: 8,924.00  [12.65]Nestle India: 20,106.05  [12.50]NTPC: 171.00  [0.75]Power Grid Corpn: 221.35  [2.05]Reliance Industr: 2,727.45  [16.40]St Bk of India: 600.00  [8.40]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,044.00  [5.55]Tata Steel: 107.00  [0.90]TCS: 3,405.00  [7.90]Tech Mahindra: 1,072.00  [3.25]Titan Company: 2,620.40  [5.65]UltraTech Cem.: 6,924.10  [2.80]Wipro: 404.55  [0.65] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Reliance Industries Ltd
Industry : Refineries
BSE Code:500325NSE Symbol:RELIANCEP/E :42.39
ISIN Demat:INE002A01018Div & Yield %:0.3EPS :63.96
Book Value:711.6327737Market Cap (Rs.Cr):1834146.76Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 466425.00278940.00366177.00385501.00305335.00265041.00
Excise Duty42722.0033273.0029224.0013885.0015293.0023016.00
Net Sales423703.00245667.00336953.00371616.00290042.00242025.00
Other Income 13872.0034808.0013566.008822.008220.008709.00
Stock Adjustments 7962.00-610.00-77.003294.003232.004839.00
Total Income445537.00279865.00350442.00383732.00301494.00255573.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 331543.00175563.00244634.00273577.00205297.00169411.00
Power & Fuel Cost17117.0012424.0013759.0015723.0013565.0010150.00
Employee Cost 5426.005024.006067.005834.004740.004434.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 10395.006263.008177.009627.008508.008415.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 13471.0011154.0011582.0012769.0010708.0012436.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 2123.0017785.006457.00972.00807.00723.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 723.00970.002383.002446.002092.001961.00
Total Expenditure379352.00227243.00288293.00316056.00241533.00203608.00
Operating Profit66185.0052622.0062149.0067676.0059961.0051965.00
Interest 9123.0016211.0012105.009751.004656.002723.00
Gross Profit57062.0036411.0050044.0057925.0055305.0049242.00
Depreciation10276.009199.009728.0010558.009580.008465.00
Profit Before Tax46786.0027212.0040316.0047367.0045725.0040777.00
Tax787.000.007200.009440.008953.008333.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax6915.00-4732.002213.002764.003160.001019.00
Reported Net Profit39084.0031944.0030903.0035163.0033612.0031425.00
Extraordinary Items -77.694296.00-3404.11-27.47-12.503118.84
Adjusted Net Profit39161.6927648.0034307.1135190.4733624.5028306.16
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.0032416.00-34213.00-728.00-661.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward41893.0014146.0026808.0030051.0029485.0022850.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 8432.0036613.009352.0037678.0032385.0024790.00
P & L Balance carried down72545.0041893.0014146.0026808.0030051.0029485.00
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %80.0070.0065.0065.0060.00110.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)8.007.006.506.506.0011.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr57.7749.5648.7555.4753.0696.66
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr57.7749.5648.2954.9552.5647.87
Book Value-Unit Curr697.01674.38617.15639.41496.66886.83
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr697.01674.38611.33633.38491.98439.23
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin  I  Pricing  I  Investor Complaints  I  Depository Participant  I  Investor Complaints for DP  I  
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )