Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, February 23, 2024  15 mins delay  Sensex :  73,142.80Asian Paints: 2,984.80  [33.75]Axis Bank: 1,097.50  [3.15]Bajaj Finance: 6,698.30  [24.35]Bajaj Finserv: 1,616.60  [22.85]Bharti Airtel: 1,126.70  [8.55]HCL Technologies: 1,665.70  [21.05]HDFC Bank: 1,420.90  [1.10]Hind. Unilever: 2,394.35  [6.45]ICICI Bank: 1,061.20  [2.45]IndusInd Bank: 1,481.60  [7.55]Infosys: 1,677.00  [3.25]ITC: 411.60  [2.70]JSW Steel: 820.95  [7.55]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,724.80  [1.70]Larsen & Toubro: 3,389.80  [25.75]M & M: 1,930.20  [21.60]Maruti Suzuki: 11,539.15  [136.35]Nestle India: 2,580.75  [18.30]NTPC: 337.70  [1.85]Power Grid Corpn: 282.20  [0.35]Reliance Industr: 2,986.35  [23.00]St Bk of India: 759.40  [6.55]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,561.15  [3.40]Tata Motors: 937.15  [5.05]Tata Steel: 145.50  [0.35]TCS: 4,051.95  [34.50]Tech Mahindra: 1,321.80  [5.50]Titan Company: 3,692.95  [41.15]UltraTech Cem.: 10,005.70  [45.65]Wipro: 536.05  [4.80] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Reliance Industries Ltd
Industry : Refineries
BSE Code:500325NSE Symbol:RELIANCEP/E :45.37
ISIN Demat:INE002A01018Div & Yield %:0.3EPS :65.82
Book Value:729.0786298Market Cap (Rs.Cr):2020470.55Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 6766.006765.006445.006339.006339.006335.00
Reserves Total 472328.00464762.00428195.00384875.00398981.00308297.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.0039843.001.002.0015.00
Total Shareholders Funds479094.00471527.00474483.00391215.00405322.00314647.00
Secured Loans 37477.0011205.0016332.0037447.0015231.002656.00
Unsecured Loans 181229.00186234.00208351.00261152.00146489.00114225.00
Total Debt218706.00197439.00224683.00298599.00161720.00116881.00
Other Liabilities1880.005312.003148.004844.002987.002709.00
Total Liabilities699680.00674278.00702314.00694658.00570029.00434237.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 428364.00413723.00474714.00468723.00365034.00353009.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 183200.00174097.00167881.00162245.00161846.00152045.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 245164.00239626.00306833.00306478.00203188.00200964.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress48915.0034662.0032835.0027965.00111557.0099483.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 389632.00408797.00347285.00491823.00331683.00225222.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 48926.0045923.0037437.0038802.0044144.0039568.00
Sundry Debtors 16898.0014394.004159.007483.0012110.0010460.00
Cash and Bank Balance56811.0021714.005573.008485.003768.002731.00
Loans and Advances 57223.0062063.0068885.0041854.0033202.0017876.00
Total Current Assets179858.00144094.00116054.0096624.0093224.0070635.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 155992.00172668.00139670.00225412.00157616.00154444.00
Provisions 925.00896.00901.001073.00783.00918.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions156917.00173564.00140571.00226485.00158399.00155362.00
Net Current Assets22941.00-29470.00-24517.00-129861.00-65175.00-84727.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1794.00485.0020303.00420.00954.00842.00
Deferred Tax Liability35762.0031317.0051091.0050976.0048271.0028768.00
Net Deferred Tax-33968.00-30832.00-30788.00-50556.00-47317.00-27926.00
Other Assets26996.0051495.0070666.0048809.0036093.0021221.00
Total Assets699680.00674278.00702314.00694658.00570029.00434237.00
Contingent Liabilities21121.0024267.0018988.0034272.00106784.0060973.00
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site   I   Privacy Policy   I  Disclaimer   I  Broker Norms   I   Investor Complaint   I  Investor Relations   I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map   I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin   I  Pricing   I  Investor Complaints   I  Depository Participant   I  Investor Complaints for DP   I  CDSL E-Voting  I  Maintenance of Website  I   Details of authorized persons  I   SMART ODR  I  
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )