Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, February 1, 2023  15 mins delay  Sensex :  59,708.08Asian Paints: 2,743.70  [17.10]Axis Bank: 857.15  [14.50]Bajaj Finance: 5,817.45  [68.15]Bajaj Finserv: 1,267.30  [75.85]Bharti Airtel: 768.35  [1.90]H D F C: 2,662.00  [37.90]HCL Technologies: 1,131.80  [8.75]HDFC Bank: 1,627.05  [23.60]Hind. Unilever: 2,571.05  [6.55]ICICI Bank: 846.65  [15.00]IndusInd Bank: 1,041.60  [42.00]Infosys: 1,549.45  [16.30]ITC: 361.45  [9.20]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,745.95  [15.70]Larsen & Toubro: 2,144.55  [19.45]M & M: 1,352.20  [26.40]Maruti Suzuki: 8,761.05  [130.25]Nestle India: 19,076.20  [60.65]NTPC: 170.00  [1.15]Power Grid Corpn: 216.60  [0.25]Reliance Industr: 2,338.05  [15.85]St Bk of India: 527.10  [26.60]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,014.15  [20.85]Tata Motors: 446.65  [5.50]Tata Steel: 122.05  [2.40]TCS: 3,407.65  [50.20]Tech Mahindra: 1,024.25  [8.95]Titan Company: 2,347.15  [30.30]UltraTech Cem.: 7,128.80  [39.70]Wipro: 402.55  [3.75] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Reliance Industries Ltd
Industry : Refineries
BSE Code:500325NSE Symbol:RELIANCEP/E :38.39
ISIN Demat:INE002A01018Div & Yield %:0.34EPS :61.31
Book Value:711.628919Market Cap (Rs.Cr):1592527.54Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 6765.006445.006339.006339.006335.003251.00
Reserves Total 464762.00428195.00384875.00398981.00308297.00285058.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.0039843.001.002.0015.004.00
Total Shareholders Funds471527.00474483.00391215.00405322.00314647.00288313.00
Secured Loans 11205.0016332.0037447.0015231.002656.0010594.00
Unsecured Loans 186234.00208351.00261152.00146489.00114225.0096852.00
Total Debt197439.00224683.00298599.00161720.00116881.00107446.00
Other Liabilities5312.003148.004844.002987.002709.002118.00
Total Liabilities674278.00702314.00694658.00570029.00434237.00397877.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 413733.00474714.00468723.00365034.00353009.00297352.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 174107.00167881.00162245.00161846.00152045.00142774.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 239626.00306833.00306478.00203188.00200964.00154578.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress34662.0032835.0027965.00111557.0099483.00132741.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 408797.00347285.00491823.00331683.00225222.00192450.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 45923.0037437.0038802.0044144.0039568.0034018.00
Sundry Debtors 14394.004159.007483.0012110.0010460.005472.00
Cash and Bank Balance21714.005573.008485.003768.002731.001754.00
Loans and Advances 62063.0068885.0041854.0033202.0017876.0013131.00
Total Current Assets144094.00116054.0096624.0093224.0070635.0054375.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 172668.00139670.00225412.00157616.00154444.00122835.00
Provisions 896.00901.001073.00783.00918.001268.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions173564.00140571.00226485.00158399.00155362.00124103.00
Net Current Assets-29470.00-24517.00-129861.00-65175.00-84727.00-69728.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets485.0020303.00420.00954.00842.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability31317.0051091.0050976.0048271.0028768.0024766.00
Net Deferred Tax-30832.00-30788.00-50556.00-47317.00-27926.00-24766.00
Other Assets51495.0070666.0048809.0036093.0021221.0012602.00
Total Assets674278.00702314.00694658.00570029.00434237.00397877.00
Contingent Liabilities24267.0018988.0034272.00106784.0060973.0070718.00
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin  I  Pricing  I  Investor Complaints  I  Depository Participant  I  Investor Complaints for DP  I  CDSL E-Voting  I  
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )