Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, June 24, 2024 12:39:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  77,362.00Adani Ports: 1,456.20  [29.50]Asian Paints: 2,880.90  [9.50]Axis Bank: 1,229.25  [7.65]Bajaj Finance: 7,074.85  [57.15]Bajaj Finserv: 1,580.05  [1.05]Bharti Airtel: 1,412.25  [1.00]HCL Technologies: 1,437.50  [10.40]HDFC Bank: 1,668.50  [3.10]Hind. Unilever: 2,456.40  [15.05]ICICI Bank: 1,166.00  [7.95]IndusInd Bank: 1,490.00  [36.80]Infosys: 1,521.85  [9.85]ITC: 423.25  [3.65]JSW Steel: 937.40  [1.60]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,768.70  [4.80]Larsen & Toubro: 3,544.10  [11.00]M & M: 2,881.05  [44.05]Maruti Suzuki: 12,172.50  [26.05]Nestle India: 2,524.80  [27.65]NTPC: 363.00  [3.30]Power Grid Corpn: 332.10  [6.30]Reliance Industr: 2,890.20  [16.60]St Bk of India: 833.15  [3.25]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,497.00  [30.55]Tata Motors: 958.80  [2.25]Tata Steel: 177.65  [2.20]TCS: 3,845.40  [36.45]Tech Mahindra: 1,405.20  [5.35]Titan Company: 3,420.65  [22.20]UltraTech Cem.: 10,757.00  [94.05] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Tata Steel Ltd
Industry : Steel - Large
BSE Code:500470NSE Symbol:TATASTEELP/E :16.64
ISIN Demat:INE081A01020Div & Yield %:0EPS :10.81
Book Value:109.7530456Market Cap (Rs.Cr):224516.24Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 129006.62129021.3584132.9260435.9770610.9260519.37
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00902.55
Net Sales129006.62129021.3584132.9260435.9770610.9259616.82
Other Income 3695.031845.441989.70404.122667.36763.66
Stock Adjustments 1142.061820.87-2176.56564.40554.33-545.36
Total Income133843.71132687.6683946.0661404.4973832.6159835.12
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 61478.8039346.0122445.8818970.1321648.1417524.84
Power & Fuel Cost5875.694663.693746.263104.403033.342925.20
Employee Cost 6616.296365.805741.945036.625131.064918.54
Other Manufacturing Expenses 17158.6612981.6911056.1210751.019861.448870.77
Selling & Administrative Expenses 12527.1214791.029251.107024.027925.027027.64
Miscellaneous Expenses 4457.824651.124405.884627.334179.525728.46
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 4519.342458.091321.241671.13799.70336.66
Total Expenditure103595.0480341.2455325.9447842.3850978.8246658.79
Operating Profit30248.6752346.4228620.1213562.1122853.7913176.33
Interest 3792.142792.084541.023031.012823.582810.62
Gross Profit26456.5349554.3424079.1010531.1020030.2110365.71
Depreciation5434.615463.695469.263920.123802.963727.46
Profit Before Tax21021.9244090.6518609.846610.9816227.256638.25
Tax4928.0511611.94-1329.781787.956297.111586.78
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax598.76-532.472861.65-1920.77-603.05881.92
Reported Net Profit15495.1133011.1817077.976743.8010533.194169.55
Extraordinary Items -526.75-26.22833.21-1214.59294.43-1956.60
Adjusted Net Profit16021.8633037.4016244.767958.3910238.766126.15
Adjustment below Net Profit 210.3114.57-256.02-842.07-392.623221.01
P & L Balance brought forward76498.6746480.0030803.9727694.9018700.2512280.91
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 6233.113007.081145.921489.671145.92971.22
P & L Balance carried down85970.9876498.6746480.0032106.9627694.9018700.25
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.001144.75
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %360.00510.00250.00100.00130.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.6051.0025.0010.0013.0010.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr12.68270.06142.4658.8491.9036.38
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr12.6827.0114.255.899.193.64
Book Value-Unit Curr109.711019.17785.21652.21614.24535.82
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr109.71101.9278.5365.2361.4353.58
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site   I   Privacy Policy   I  Disclaimer   I  Broker Norms   I  Attention and Advisory for Investors   I  Investor Relations   I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map   I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin   I  Pricing   I  Investor Complaints   I  Depository Participant   I  Investor Complaints for DP   I  CDSL E-Voting   I  Maintenance of Website   I   Details of authorized persons   I   SMART ODR   I   Bank Details
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )