Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, February 1, 2023  15 mins delay  Sensex :  59,708.08Asian Paints: 2,743.70  [17.10]Axis Bank: 857.15  [14.50]Bajaj Finance: 5,817.45  [68.15]Bajaj Finserv: 1,267.30  [75.85]Bharti Airtel: 768.35  [1.90]H D F C: 2,662.00  [37.90]HCL Technologies: 1,131.80  [8.75]HDFC Bank: 1,627.05  [23.60]Hind. Unilever: 2,571.05  [6.55]ICICI Bank: 846.65  [15.00]IndusInd Bank: 1,041.60  [42.00]Infosys: 1,549.45  [16.30]ITC: 361.45  [9.20]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,745.95  [15.70]Larsen & Toubro: 2,144.55  [19.45]M & M: 1,352.20  [26.40]Maruti Suzuki: 8,761.05  [130.25]Nestle India: 19,076.20  [60.65]NTPC: 170.00  [1.15]Power Grid Corpn: 216.60  [0.25]Reliance Industr: 2,338.05  [15.85]St Bk of India: 527.10  [26.60]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,014.15  [20.85]Tata Motors: 446.65  [5.50]Tata Steel: 122.05  [2.40]TCS: 3,407.65  [50.20]Tech Mahindra: 1,024.25  [8.95]Titan Company: 2,347.15  [30.30]UltraTech Cem.: 7,128.80  [39.70]Wipro: 402.55  [3.75] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Tata Steel Ltd
Industry : Steel - Large
BSE Code:500470NSE Symbol:TATASTEELP/E :5.96
ISIN Demat:INE081A01020Div & Yield %:4.27EPS :20.09
Book Value:104.1444375Market Cap (Rs.Cr):146129.23Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 129021.3584132.9260435.9770610.9260519.3753260.96
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.00902.555267.94
Net Sales129021.3584132.9260435.9770610.9259616.8247993.02
Other Income 1845.441989.70404.122667.36763.66414.46
Stock Adjustments 1820.87-2176.56564.40554.33-545.361329.65
Total Income132687.6683946.0661404.4973832.6159835.1249737.13
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 39346.0122445.8818970.1321648.1417524.8413377.96
Power & Fuel Cost4663.693746.263104.403033.342925.202880.92
Employee Cost 6365.805741.945036.625131.064918.544605.13
Other Manufacturing Expenses 12981.6911056.1210751.019861.448870.777860.90
Selling & Administrative Expenses 14791.029251.107024.027925.027027.646597.22
Miscellaneous Expenses 4651.124405.884627.334179.525728.463045.49
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 2458.091321.241671.13799.70336.66217.52
Total Expenditure80341.2455325.9447842.3850978.8246658.7938150.10
Operating Profit52346.4228620.1213562.1122853.7913176.3311587.03
Interest 2792.084541.023031.012823.582810.622688.55
Gross Profit49554.3424079.1010531.1020030.2110365.718898.48
Depreciation5463.695469.263920.123802.963727.463541.55
Profit Before Tax44090.6518609.846610.9816227.256638.255356.93
Tax11611.94-1329.781787.956297.111586.781400.54
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-532.472861.65-1920.77-603.05881.92511.84
Reported Net Profit33011.1817077.976743.8010533.194169.553444.55
Extraordinary Items -26.22833.21-1214.59294.43-1956.60-456.10
Adjusted Net Profit33037.4016244.767958.3910238.766126.153900.65
Adjustment below Net Profit 14.57-256.02-842.07-392.623221.01-462.42
P & L Balance brought forward46480.0030803.9727694.9018700.2512280.9110075.75
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 3007.081145.921489.671145.92971.22776.97
P & L Balance carried down76498.6746480.0032106.9627694.9018700.2512280.91
Dividend0.000.000.000.001144.75971.22
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %510.00250.00100.00130.00100.00100.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)51.0025.0010.0013.0010.0010.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr270.06142.4658.8491.9036.3835.46
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr27.0114.255.899.193.643.38
Book Value-Unit Curr1019.17785.21652.21614.24535.82472.56
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr101.9278.5365.2361.4353.5845.03
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin  I  Pricing  I  Investor Complaints  I  Depository Participant  I  Investor Complaints for DP  I  CDSL E-Voting  I  
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )