Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, February 1, 2023  15 mins delay  Sensex :  59,708.08Asian Paints: 2,743.70  [17.10]Axis Bank: 857.15  [14.50]Bajaj Finance: 5,817.45  [68.15]Bajaj Finserv: 1,267.30  [75.85]Bharti Airtel: 768.35  [1.90]H D F C: 2,662.00  [37.90]HCL Technologies: 1,131.80  [8.75]HDFC Bank: 1,627.05  [23.60]Hind. Unilever: 2,571.05  [6.55]ICICI Bank: 846.65  [15.00]IndusInd Bank: 1,041.60  [42.00]Infosys: 1,549.45  [16.30]ITC: 361.45  [9.20]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,745.95  [15.70]Larsen & Toubro: 2,144.55  [19.45]M & M: 1,352.20  [26.40]Maruti Suzuki: 8,761.05  [130.25]Nestle India: 19,076.20  [60.65]NTPC: 170.00  [1.15]Power Grid Corpn: 216.60  [0.25]Reliance Industr: 2,338.05  [15.85]St Bk of India: 527.10  [26.60]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,014.15  [20.85]Tata Motors: 446.65  [5.50]Tata Steel: 122.05  [2.40]TCS: 3,407.65  [50.20]Tech Mahindra: 1,024.25  [8.95]Titan Company: 2,347.15  [30.30]UltraTech Cem.: 7,128.80  [39.70]Wipro: 402.55  [3.75] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd
Industry : Power Generation And Supply
BSE Code:532898NSE Symbol:POWERGRIDP/E :10.34
ISIN Demat:INE752E01010Div & Yield %:6.82EPS :20.92
Book Value:117.6669737Market Cap (Rs.Cr):150913.92Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
INCOME :      
Operating Income 39928.0937665.6536185.5434119.1229764.5925710.07
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Operating Income39928.0937665.6536185.5434119.1229764.5925710.07
Other Income 6396.673366.824227.682282.944435.811053.76
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income46324.7641032.4740413.2236402.0634200.4026763.83
EXPENDITURE :      
Power & Fuel Cost295.18266.25286.76266.09243.78227.87
Operating Expenses1029.41921.65872.83883.22693.63629.31
Employee Cost 2627.922594.372448.292300.542150.291911.60
Selling & Administrative Expenses 957.07860.73942.56929.13832.60662.49
Miscellaneous Expenses1280.461683.421168.794303.39611.10315.22
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 431.62531.56523.56534.51566.72519.05
Total Expenditure5758.425794.865195.678147.863964.683227.44
Operating Profit40566.3435237.6135217.5528254.2030235.7223536.39
Interest 8210.948501.019813.629091.427590.666303.83
Gross Profit32355.4026736.6025403.9319162.7822645.0617232.56
Depreciation12550.5811711.6811073.1810200.679091.257662.80
Profit Before Tax19804.8215024.9214330.758962.1113553.819569.76
Tax3282.062529.112230.742489.432169.011988.45
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-571.00560.031288.83-3465.873140.1561.16
Reported Net Profit17093.7611935.7810811.189938.558244.657520.15
Extraordinary Items 2860.34-1160.971271.16-1221.651368.9036.75
Adjusted Net Profit14233.4213096.759540.0211160.206875.757483.40
Adjustment below Net Profit -187.92-14.44-311.43-299.07-334.49-148.49
P & L Balance brought forward3399.083327.571872.422585.742754.86197.56
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 16247.9311849.839044.6010352.808079.284814.36
P & L Balance carried down4056.993399.083327.571872.422585.742754.86
Dividend8719.324708.433118.023050.022746.58523.15
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %147.50120.00100.0083.3052.5043.50
Dividend Per Share(Rs)14.7512.0010.008.335.254.35
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr24.5122.8120.6719.0015.7614.37
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr24.5117.1115.5014.2511.8210.78
Book Value-Unit Curr109.17133.00123.17112.81104.0195.20
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr109.1799.7592.3884.6178.0171.40
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin  I  Pricing  I  Investor Complaints  I  Depository Participant  I  Investor Complaints for DP  I  CDSL E-Voting  I  
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )