Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 1:31:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  62,790.26Asian Paints: 3,169.10  [35.35]Axis Bank: 891.95  [0.10]Bajaj Finance: 6,710.15  [24.50]Bajaj Finserv: 1,631.50  [0.70]Bharti Airtel: 845.00  [9.30]Dr Reddy's Labs: 4,470.80  [18.25]H D F C: 2,674.10  [9.00]HCL Technologies: 1,118.45  [9.65]HDFC Bank: 1,601.50  [3.85]Hind. Unilever: 2,652.00  [18.60]ICICI Bank: 944.65  [2.30]IndusInd Bank: 1,169.60  [10.40]Infosys: 1,625.30  [3.00]ITC: 341.25  [1.00]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,928.55  [2.60]Larsen & Toubro: 2,064.50  [14.85]M & M: 1,283.20  [26.25]Maruti Suzuki: 8,910.20  [1.15]Nestle India: 20,017.85  [100.70]NTPC: 171.05  [0.80]Power Grid Corpn: 221.95  [2.65]Reliance Industr: 2,727.00  [15.95]St Bk of India: 600.30  [8.10]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,044.00  [5.55]Tata Steel: 107.25  [1.15]TCS: 3,403.30  [6.20]Tech Mahindra: 1,070.20  [5.05]Titan Company: 2,621.00  [6.25]UltraTech Cem.: 6,933.55  [6.65]Wipro: 404.10  [1.10] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd
Industry : Power Generation And Supply
BSE Code:532898NSE Symbol:POWERGRIDP/E :10.48
ISIN Demat:INE752E01010Div & Yield %:6.73EPS :20.92
Book Value:117.6669737Market Cap (Rs.Cr):152971.68Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 6975.455231.595231.595231.595231.595231.59
Reserves Total 69176.1264347.2559208.1053785.5549183.3744575.66
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds76151.5769578.8464439.6959017.1454414.9649807.25
Secured Loans 92049.59102658.56128173.03115519.14114481.31110169.27
Unsecured Loans 42645.4640414.5119806.6130567.2216731.658528.64
Service Line & Sec.Dep. from Cust.0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt134695.05143073.07147979.64146086.36131212.96118697.91
Other Liabilities4280.944376.384301.384752.166601.046599.37
Total Liabilities215127.56217028.29216720.71209855.66192228.96175104.53
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 249953.70234284.35215190.87197792.72177100.28149731.95
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 70221.9457340.8245354.4133932.7123489.9014223.96
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 179731.76176943.53169836.46163860.01153610.38135507.99
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress7375.9917971.5330399.6333578.0830307.1235884.13
Investments 7228.534265.363763.662756.531608.241330.05
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1359.471381.321418.471248.991076.76924.20
Sundry Debtors 9106.828470.204867.904649.803638.963221.10
Cash and Bank Balance2971.045273.545409.404332.042170.433340.59
Loans and Advances 6680.899585.826731.267664.195452.363578.91
Total Current Assets20118.2224710.8818427.0317895.0212338.5111064.80
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 20392.9924040.7226682.3725823.7316640.6416069.85
Provisions 939.181279.89782.64723.301504.96971.79
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions21332.1725320.6127465.0126547.0318145.6017041.64
Net Current Assets-1213.95-609.73-9037.98-8652.01-5807.09-5976.84
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets14027.6910777.128636.596922.05787.178821.21
Deferred Tax Liability25452.4722719.0020018.4417015.0714346.0611371.75
Net Deferred Tax-11424.78-11941.88-11381.85-10093.02-13558.89-2550.54
Other Assets33430.0130399.4833140.7928406.0726069.2010909.74
Total Assets215127.56217028.29216720.71209855.66192228.96175104.53
Contingent Liabilities14575.8113001.738473.5312581.0414568.0818684.60
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin  I  Pricing  I  Investor Complaints  I  Depository Participant  I  Investor Complaints for DP  I  
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )