Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, April 3, 2020  15 mins delay  Sensex :  27,590.95Asian Paints: 1,521.30  [82.60]Axis Bank: 325.60  [32.85]Bajaj Auto: 2,033.20  [18.70]Bajaj Fin.: 2,207.35  [12.75]Bharti Airtel: 423.95  [2.85]H D F C: 1,499.40  [85.00]HCL Technologies: 404.95  [8.10]HDFC Bank: 813.50  [16.20]Hero Motocorp: 1,583.65  [55.50]Hind. Unilever: 2,153.55  [25.70]ICICI Bank: 286.50  [24.95]IndusInd Bank: 313.25  [29.05]Infosys: 585.45  [18.65]ITC: 177.80  [11.45]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,140.00  [42.10]Larsen & Toubro: 774.85  [0.10]M & M: 280.90  [8.25]Maruti Suzuki: 4,011.65  [231.95]Nestle India: 15,150.80  [517.90]NTPC: 79.45  [1.65]O N G C: 69.85  [4.10]Power Grid Corpn: 156.35  [1.95]Reliance Inds.: 1,078.20  [2.45]St Bk of India: 175.55  [11.05]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 375.90  [32.35]Tata Steel: 253.85  [12.60]TCS: 1,654.40  [55.15]Tech Mahindra: 520.65  [9.45]Titan Company: 862.70  [74.05]UltraTech Cem.: 3,040.70  [99.85] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd
Industry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:524715NSE Symbol:SUNPHARMAP/E :28.87
ISIN Demat:INE044A01036Div & Yield %:0.73EPS :13.02
Book Value:98.3295113Market Cap (Rs.Cr):90191Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 10303.219006.257793.207863.698168.742928.25
Excise Duty0.0023.76109.24144.27140.3099.46
Net Sales10303.218982.497683.967719.428028.442828.79
Other Income 1271.441128.04515.08445.09211.58177.76
Stock Adjustments 251.30-159.26167.8614.38-318.1014.53
Total Income11825.959951.278366.908178.897921.923021.08
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 3924.563411.633464.953008.313195.331079.66
Power & Fuel Cost407.28376.17349.23370.48382.52115.80
Employee Cost 1571.341625.001499.881476.691487.65279.63
Other Manufacturing Expenses 898.51868.18868.26838.79737.72343.66
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1503.171467.921458.391745.641957.64491.22
Miscellaneous Expenses 1707.771046.5797.14782.69508.103391.88
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure10012.638795.477737.858222.608268.965701.85
Operating Profit1813.321155.80629.05-43.71-347.04-2680.77
Interest 540.92388.31223.57574.10551.2518.38
Gross Profit1272.40767.49405.48-617.81-898.29-2699.15
Depreciation552.95487.24422.28464.25660.68101.94
Profit Before Tax719.45280.25-16.80-1082.06-1558.97-2801.09
Tax1.552.025.775.45108.000.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-98.70-27.410.270.00-192.8427.43
Reported Net Profit816.60305.64-22.84-1087.51-1474.13-2828.52
Extraordinary Items -1048.68-808.62244.15262.3586.01-2769.01
Adjusted Net Profit1865.281114.26-266.99-1349.86-1560.14-59.51
Adjustment below Net Profit 10.1743.10114.93-173.6515879.190.00
P & L Balance brought forward12037.0012486.0012635.3414618.4516.063208.05
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 479.16797.74241.43721.95868.92363.47
P & L Balance carried down12384.6112037.0012486.0012635.3413552.2016.06
Dividend659.82479.85839.76240.68721.95310.67
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %275.00200.00350.00100.00300.00150.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.752.003.501.003.001.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr3.401.270.000.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr3.401.270.000.000.000.00
Book Value-Unit Curr95.2193.0487.5890.96109.7835.77
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr95.2193.0487.5890.96109.7835.77
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )