Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Saturday, May 18, 2024 11:59:00 AM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  73,991.75Asian Paints: 2,817.00  [7.30]Axis Bank: 1,141.40  [0.00]Bajaj Finance: 6,741.00  [12.85]Bajaj Finserv: 1,586.10  [1.60]Bharti Airtel: 1,346.00  [1.85]HCL Technologies: 1,338.00  [5.05]HDFC Bank: 1,465.50  [0.60]Hind. Unilever: 2,325.95  [6.50]ICICI Bank: 1,129.65  [0.80]IndusInd Bank: 1,418.00  [6.25]Infosys: 1,443.85  [0.20]ITC: 436.80  [0.20]JSW Steel: 890.70  [16.60]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,697.45  [0.45]Larsen & Toubro: 3,461.90  [11.85]M & M: 2,504.00  [10.45]Maruti Suzuki: 12,624.75  [19.10]Nestle India: 2,505.95  [60.75]NTPC: 366.90  [1.50]Power Grid Corpn: 316.95  [3.60]Reliance Industr: 2,868.25  [2.45]St Bk of India: 820.80  [2.95]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,529.45  [2.10]Tata Motors: 949.60  [3.85]Tata Steel: 168.10  [0.85]TCS: 3,848.05  [14.10]Tech Mahindra: 1,304.90  [0.10]Titan Company: 3,361.55  [0.20]UltraTech Cem.: 9,850.10  [40.65]Wipro: 462.50  [1.45] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd
Industry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:524715NSE Symbol:SUNPHARMAP/E :89.2
ISIN Demat:INE044A01036Div & Yield %:0.75EPS :17.17
Book Value:100.2261618Market Cap (Rs.Cr):367470.15Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 239.93239.93239.93239.93239.93239.93
Reserves Total 23508.4324348.0226698.5424156.2922603.6822082.68
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds23748.3624587.9526938.4724396.2222843.6122322.61
Secured Loans 0.000.005.416.189.7310.82
Unsecured Loans 7790.825074.047352.716399.706426.916873.19
Total Debt7790.825074.047358.126405.886436.646884.01
Other Liabilities1104.831016.381342.131553.68176.19346.09
Total Liabilities32644.0130678.3735638.7232355.7829456.4429552.71
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 17744.6817194.9815812.298244.717461.346572.66
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 9033.017482.206143.503015.972482.921928.09
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 8711.679712.789668.795228.744978.424644.57
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress852.91828.641090.38596.61642.54987.84
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 12616.4015548.8715537.2017361.7217904.1118355.26
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 3989.193403.743423.422633.672792.622135.64
Sundry Debtors 7125.024245.166585.246168.135031.475271.44
Cash and Bank Balance421.28534.96360.98654.78340.77155.27
Loans and Advances 4708.001326.852329.442089.472756.961968.10
Total Current Assets16243.499510.7112699.0811546.0510921.829530.45
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 7533.987524.566891.414956.615713.964586.35
Provisions 809.502562.551204.661097.942543.732652.75
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions8343.4810087.118096.076054.558257.697239.10
Net Current Assets7900.01-576.404603.015491.502664.132291.35
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1982.841389.471969.401704.221427.47751.70
Deferred Tax Liability950.451065.43631.95564.51675.770.00
Net Deferred Tax1032.39324.041337.451139.71751.70751.70
Other Assets1530.634840.443401.892537.502515.542521.99
Total Assets32644.0130678.3735638.7232355.7829456.4429552.71
Contingent Liabilities1087.401031.723083.043439.723639.135708.85
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site   I   Privacy Policy   I  Disclaimer   I  Broker Norms   I   Investor Complaint   I  Investor Relations   I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map   I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin   I  Pricing   I  Investor Complaints   I  Depository Participant   I  Investor Complaints for DP   I  CDSL E-Voting  I  Maintenance of Website  I   Details of authorized persons  I   SMART ODR  I  
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )