Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 12:17:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  62,723.77Asian Paints: 3,174.80  [41.05]Axis Bank: 886.00  [5.85]Bajaj Finance: 6,705.25  [29.40]Bajaj Finserv: 1,626.55  [5.65]Bharti Airtel: 842.00  [6.30]Dr Reddy's Labs: 4,492.55  [40.00]H D F C: 2,674.65  [9.55]HCL Technologies: 1,122.50  [5.60]HDFC Bank: 1,602.75  [5.10]Hind. Unilever: 2,644.90  [11.50]ICICI Bank: 943.05  [3.90]IndusInd Bank: 1,170.00  [10.00]Infosys: 1,618.20  [10.10]ITC: 341.40  [0.85]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,920.05  [5.90]Larsen & Toubro: 2,063.00  [13.35]M & M: 1,272.60  [15.65]Maruti Suzuki: 8,898.05  [13.30]Nestle India: 20,212.00  [93.45]NTPC: 170.85  [0.60]Power Grid Corpn: 220.70  [1.40]Reliance Industr: 2,727.30  [16.25]St Bk of India: 602.60  [5.80]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,044.00  [5.55]Tata Steel: 107.25  [1.15]TCS: 3,402.75  [5.65]Tech Mahindra: 1,071.05  [4.20]Titan Company: 2,617.20  [2.45]UltraTech Cem.: 6,928.80  [1.90]Wipro: 404.00  [1.20] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd
Industry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:524715NSE Symbol:SUNPHARMAP/E :96.02
ISIN Demat:INE044A01036Div & Yield %:0.95EPS :10.93
Book Value:108.4817828Market Cap (Rs.Cr):251822.2Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 239.93239.93239.93239.93239.93239.93
Reserves Total 24348.0226698.5424156.2922603.6822082.6820772.54
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds24587.9526938.4724396.2222843.6122322.6121012.47
Secured Loans 0.005.416.189.7310.8230.63
Unsecured Loans 5074.047352.716399.706426.916873.196015.98
Total Debt5074.047358.126405.886436.646884.016046.61
Other Liabilities1016.381342.131553.68176.19346.091133.51
Total Liabilities30678.3735638.7232355.7829456.4429552.7128192.59
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 17194.9815812.298244.717461.346572.664988.08
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 7482.206143.503015.972482.921928.09949.45
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 9712.789668.795228.744978.424644.574038.63
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress828.641090.38596.61642.54987.841100.50
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 15548.8715537.2017361.7217904.1118355.2619333.30
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 3403.743423.422633.672792.622135.642308.28
Sundry Debtors 4245.166585.246168.135031.475271.442714.70
Cash and Bank Balance534.96360.98654.78340.77155.27170.28
Loans and Advances 1326.852329.442089.472756.961968.101154.92
Total Current Assets9510.7112699.0811546.0510921.829530.456348.18
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 7524.566891.414956.615713.964586.353829.25
Provisions 2562.551204.661097.942543.732652.751847.43
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions10087.118096.076054.558257.697239.105676.68
Net Current Assets-576.404603.015491.502664.132291.35671.50
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1389.471969.401704.221427.47751.70751.70
Deferred Tax Liability1065.43631.95564.51675.770.002.64
Net Deferred Tax324.041337.451139.71751.70751.70749.06
Other Assets4840.443401.892537.502515.542521.992299.60
Total Assets30678.3735638.7232355.7829456.4429552.7128192.59
Contingent Liabilities1031.723083.043439.723639.135708.855636.80
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin  I  Pricing  I  Investor Complaints  I  Depository Participant  I  Investor Complaints for DP  I  
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )