Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Saturday, May 18, 2024 12:49:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  74,005.94Asian Paints: 2,816.55  [6.85]Axis Bank: 1,145.00  [3.60]Bajaj Finance: 6,740.00  [11.85]Bajaj Finserv: 1,590.60  [6.10]Bharti Airtel: 1,349.50  [5.35]HCL Technologies: 1,340.10  [7.15]HDFC Bank: 1,465.40  [0.50]Hind. Unilever: 2,330.70  [11.25]ICICI Bank: 1,132.40  [1.95]IndusInd Bank: 1,416.00  [4.25]Infosys: 1,443.75  [0.30]ITC: 436.50  [0.10]JSW Steel: 891.45  [15.85]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,696.40  [0.60]Larsen & Toubro: 3,464.25  [14.20]M & M: 2,504.50  [9.95]Maruti Suzuki: 12,600.00  [43.85]Nestle India: 2,502.20  [57.00]NTPC: 366.00  [0.60]Power Grid Corpn: 316.85  [3.50]Reliance Industr: 2,869.05  [1.65]St Bk of India: 821.30  [3.45]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,532.85  [1.30]Tata Motors: 952.95  [7.20]Tata Steel: 167.90  [0.65]TCS: 3,850.00  [16.05]Tech Mahindra: 1,305.70  [0.90]Titan Company: 3,360.80  [0.55]UltraTech Cem.: 9,860.25  [30.50]Wipro: 462.35  [1.30] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
UltraTech Cement Ltd
Industry : Cement - North India
BSE Code:532538NSE Symbol:ULTRACEMCOP/E :41.04
ISIN Demat:INE481G01011Div & Yield %:0.71EPS :241.02
Book Value:2046.9617705Market Cap (Rs.Cr):285543.3Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 61326.5050663.4943188.3440649.1739998.6130251.75
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00893.83
Net Sales61326.5050663.4943188.3440649.1739998.6129357.92
Other Income 689.43611.80788.68726.58496.86599.55
Stock Adjustments 490.37358.37-426.44362.74-62.94113.08
Total Income62506.3051633.6643550.5841738.4940432.5330070.55
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 11524.838917.967111.647223.596621.674792.73
Power & Fuel Cost16759.8810951.957552.027703.198828.305959.50
Employee Cost 2561.602359.082181.992336.172158.291706.24
Other Manufacturing Expenses 4034.523604.892849.512797.932838.002168.97
Selling & Administrative Expenses 15628.9013105.3811126.7711097.1311523.808250.85
Miscellaneous Expenses 1447.911203.881162.561201.601000.45935.71
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 71.9557.7023.410.000.000.00
Total Expenditure51885.6940085.4431961.0832359.6132970.5123814.00
Operating Profit10620.6111548.2211589.509378.887462.026256.55
Interest 755.00798.371259.081704.221648.441191.15
Gross Profit9865.6110749.8510330.427674.665813.585065.40
Depreciation2619.242456.762434.352454.902321.201763.56
Profit Before Tax7246.378293.097896.075219.763492.383301.84
Tax2046.001213.531415.05918.63713.86678.03
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax283.4913.021138.95-1154.41366.07392.53
Reported Net Profit4916.887066.545342.075455.542412.452231.28
Extraordinary Items 21.45161.48-4.0253.39-1.73-74.18
Adjusted Net Profit4895.436905.065346.095402.152414.182305.46
Adjustment below Net Profit 18.63-11.5853.74-81.93-63.80-26.70
P & L Balance brought forward7091.615893.685372.825211.005042.794795.64
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 4092.705857.034874.955211.792180.441957.43
P & L Balance carried down7934.427091.615893.685372.825211.005042.79
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00288.34
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %380.00380.00370.00130.00115.00105.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)38.0038.0037.0013.0011.5010.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr170.32244.80185.07189.0287.8481.25
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr170.32244.80185.07189.0287.8481.25
Book Value-Unit Curr1833.691706.821501.911326.831016.20943.99
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1833.691706.821501.911326.831016.20943.99
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site   I   Privacy Policy   I  Disclaimer   I  Broker Norms   I   Investor Complaint   I  Investor Relations   I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map   I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin   I  Pricing   I  Investor Complaints   I  Depository Participant   I  Investor Complaints for DP   I  CDSL E-Voting  I  Maintenance of Website  I   Details of authorized persons  I   SMART ODR  I  
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )