Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, August 12, 2022  15 mins delay  Sensex :  59,462.78Asian Paints: 3,426.00  [21.10]Axis Bank: 760.45  [1.25]Bajaj Finance: 7,308.80  [7.45]Bajaj Finserv: 15,770.35  [41.05]Bharti Airtel: 709.85  [0.30]Dr Reddy's Labs: 4,262.25  [5.10]H D F C: 2,456.70  [3.10]HCL Technologies: 956.05  [6.00]HDFC Bank: 1,484.75  [2.00]Hind. Unilever: 2,595.20  [17.15]ICICI Bank: 874.75  [15.45]IndusInd Bank: 1,079.85  [0.90]Infosys: 1,594.50  [25.20]ITC: 308.40  [2.10]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,841.10  [13.05]Larsen & Toubro: 1,844.00  [23.25]M & M: 1,259.70  [5.85]Maruti Suzuki: 8,699.15  [118.85]Nestle India: 19,526.70  [161.75]NTPC: 158.55  [5.00]Power Grid Corpn: 227.80  [5.00]Reliance Industr: 2,632.65  [42.45]St Bk of India: 530.65  [6.10]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 913.40  [6.60]Tata Steel: 112.65  [3.55]TCS: 3,399.80  [22.65]Tech Mahindra: 1,066.20  [10.95]Titan Company: 2,471.95  [0.35]UltraTech Cem.: 6,569.00  [26.35]Wipro: 436.15  [2.25] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Titan Company Ltd
Industry : Diamond Cutting / Jewellery
BSE Code:500114NSE Symbol:TITANP/E :74.43
ISIN Demat:INE280A01028Div & Yield %:0.3EPS :33.21
Book Value:105.5747323Market Cap (Rs.Cr):219456.3Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 27210.0020602.0020010.0019069.9715655.8512998.87
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.0034.55102.35
Net Sales27210.0020602.0020010.0019069.9715621.3012896.52
Other Income 246.00181.00146.00178.5086.4064.77
Stock Adjustments 4468.00-164.00836.00663.78931.39288.47
Total Income31924.0020619.0020992.0019912.2516639.0913249.76
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 25126.0015605.0015348.0014650.9612317.129577.25
Power & Fuel Cost38.0032.0045.0042.1139.8338.83
Employee Cost 1143.00911.001040.00878.79778.91791.91
Other Manufacturing Expenses 169.00130.00204.00183.78111.28150.67
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1460.00903.001319.001326.941182.771154.76
Miscellaneous Expenses 514.001293.00472.00718.96481.11372.56
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure28450.0018874.0018428.0017801.5414911.0212085.98
Operating Profit3474.001745.002564.002110.711728.071163.78
Interest 195.00181.00149.0044.4547.6837.13
Gross Profit3279.001564.002415.002066.261680.391126.65
Depreciation347.00331.00310.00138.89109.6793.23
Profit Before Tax2932.001233.002105.001927.371570.721033.42
Tax779.00351.00552.00602.01446.43300.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-27.005.0036.00-49.00-38.58-28.44
Reported Net Profit2180.00877.001517.001374.361162.87761.86
Extraordinary Items -39.65-98.160.00-51.04-67.17-74.23
Adjusted Net Profit2219.65975.161517.001425.401230.04836.09
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.00-100.000.00-46.990.00
P & L Balance brought forward4279.003757.002876.001903.091268.021012.22
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 355.00355.00535.00401.37480.81506.06
P & L Balance carried down6104.004279.003758.002876.081903.091268.02
Dividend0.000.000.000.00332.92230.81
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %750.00400.00400.00500.00375.00260.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.504.004.005.003.752.60
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr24.499.8517.0415.4813.108.58
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr24.499.8517.0415.4813.108.58
Book Value-Unit Curr105.3184.8776.6969.6358.5048.57
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr105.3184.8776.6969.6358.5048.57
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin  I  Pricing  I  Investor Complaints  I  Depository Participant  I  Investor Complaints for DP
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )