Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 11:23:00 AM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  62,728.76Asian Paints: 3,156.40  [22.65]Axis Bank: 890.80  [1.05]Bajaj Finance: 6,702.95  [31.70]Bajaj Finserv: 1,627.75  [4.45]Bharti Airtel: 843.35  [7.65]Dr Reddy's Labs: 4,502.00  [49.45]H D F C: 2,674.00  [8.90]HCL Technologies: 1,120.75  [7.35]HDFC Bank: 1,601.70  [4.05]Hind. Unilever: 2,644.50  [11.10]ICICI Bank: 943.20  [3.75]IndusInd Bank: 1,168.85  [11.15]Infosys: 1,618.25  [10.05]ITC: 341.20  [1.05]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,921.40  [4.55]Larsen & Toubro: 2,061.35  [11.70]M & M: 1,278.30  [21.35]Maruti Suzuki: 8,896.90  [14.45]Nestle India: 20,166.40  [47.85]NTPC: 170.50  [0.25]Power Grid Corpn: 220.65  [1.35]Reliance Industr: 2,727.00  [15.95]St Bk of India: 603.35  [5.05]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,044.10  [5.45]Tata Steel: 107.00  [0.90]TCS: 3,406.65  [9.55]Tech Mahindra: 1,067.45  [7.80]Titan Company: 2,618.95  [4.20]UltraTech Cem.: 6,925.00  [1.90]Wipro: 404.00  [1.20] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd
Industry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:500124NSE Symbol:DRREDDYP/E :31.19
ISIN Demat:INE089A01023Div & Yield %:0.67EPS :142.74
Book Value:1156.4032409Market Cap (Rs.Cr):74135.1Face Value :5
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 14405.2013349.1011850.4010625.509359.309719.80
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales14405.2013349.1011850.4010625.509359.309719.80
Other Income 482.00801.10743.20238.40204.00591.20
Stock Adjustments 389.60395.6099.90-66.0051.60-1.90
Total Income15276.8014545.8012693.5010797.909614.9010309.10
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 5435.504518.603673.702971.802682.602576.10
Power & Fuel Cost326.80291.30290.50295.80297.30296.30
Employee Cost 2434.602270.102030.201931.901843.001803.30
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1038.90953.00814.40789.301056.60989.30
Selling & Administrative Expenses 2672.902274.902026.802001.201981.402100.30
Miscellaneous Expenses 292.00300.00245.10269.80220.10207.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure12200.7010607.909080.708259.808081.007972.30
Operating Profit3076.103937.903612.802538.101533.902336.80
Interest 38.0046.7047.8056.8062.8057.20
Gross Profit3038.103891.203565.002481.301471.102279.60
Depreciation814.30835.00789.20780.60774.10735.10
Profit Before Tax2223.803056.202775.801700.70697.001544.50
Tax392.60540.10483.90281.80138.10182.60
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax208.00329.70-645.80141.60-8.00-22.20
Reported Net Profit1623.202186.402937.701277.30566.901384.10
Extraordinary Items -5.69337.02-11.153.0830.71-22.13
Adjusted Net Profit1628.891849.382948.851274.22536.191406.23
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.300.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward14137.3012497.909951.109074.008906.307993.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 357.50547.30390.90400.20399.20470.80
P & L Balance carried down15403.0014137.3012497.909951.109074.008906.30
Dividend0.000.000.000.00331.82331.48
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %600.00500.00500.00400.00400.00400.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)30.0025.0025.0020.0020.0020.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr97.55131.39176.7676.9534.1583.48
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr97.55131.39176.7676.9534.1583.48
Book Value-Unit Curr1111.561032.48920.13767.33711.31699.67
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1111.561032.48920.13767.33711.31699.67
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin  I  Pricing  I  Investor Complaints  I  Depository Participant  I  Investor Complaints for DP  I  
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )