Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, January 21, 2022  15 mins delay  Sensex :  59,037.18Asian Paints: 3,274.60  [33.10]Axis Bank: 712.60  [16.15]Bajaj Finance: 7,373.05  [158.85]Bajaj Finserv: 16,333.05  [927.25]Bharti Airtel: 695.05  [20.25]Dr Reddy's Labs: 4,498.50  [94.70]H D F C: 2,592.05  [23.20]HCL Technologies: 1,167.85  [7.70]HDFC Bank: 1,520.70  [11.00]Hind. Unilever: 2,322.20  [60.60]ICICI Bank: 804.60  [5.35]IndusInd Bank: 853.95  [24.30]Infosys: 1,786.05  [38.10]ITC: 217.05  [1.70]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,892.85  [1.05]Larsen & Toubro: 1,954.55  [47.60]M & M: 874.45  [6.15]Maruti Suzuki: 8,188.60  [152.25]Nestle India: 18,958.55  [199.80]NTPC: 134.10  [0.80]Power Grid Corpn: 214.95  [0.35]Reliance Industr: 2,478.10  [0.70]St Bk of India: 502.80  [8.75]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 809.05  [10.60]Tata Steel: 1,169.05  [38.45]TCS: 3,834.85  [7.00]Tech Mahindra: 1,594.15  [74.00]Titan Company: 2,528.70  [37.70]UltraTech Cem.: 7,364.75  [90.15]Wipro: 605.20  [10.15] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Bajaj Finance Ltd
Industry : Finance & Investments
BSE Code:500034NSE Symbol:BAJFINANCEP/E :84.87
ISIN Demat:INE296A01024Div & Yield %:0.14EPS :86.87
Book Value:624.3499327Market Cap (Rs.Cr):445033.13Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
INCOME :      
Operating Income23536.5623824.1817386.0212639.249966.357298.50
Other Income 9.779.9713.2510.4222.6234.88
Total Income23546.3323834.1517399.2712649.669988.977333.38
EXPENDITURE :      
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 2009.572260.901717.461389.33789.78660.67
Miscellaneous Expenses 6079.124210.501752.241262.691526.211063.39
Interest 7550.097990.486037.304648.983852.632958.78
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 2242.422293.441719.601415.48931.67629.63
Total Expenditure17881.2016755.3211226.608716.487100.295312.47
Gross Profit5665.137078.836172.673933.182888.682020.91
Depreciation 302.25270.70137.37101.9671.1656.34
Profit Before Tax5362.886808.136035.303831.222817.521964.57
Tax1470.702079.962043.731427.001070.00753.81
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-63.33-152.95101.23-80.29-89.03-67.76
Reported Net Profit3955.514881.123890.342484.511836.551278.52
Extraordinary Items -4.65-1.252.35-0.230.32-0.15
Adjusted Net Profit3960.164882.373887.992484.741836.231278.67
Adjustment below Net Profit -25.53-217.50-55.56-4.400.17-5.60
P & L Balance brought forward10349.217612.224787.633075.782410.851684.03
Appropriations 0.00949.63231.19238.26187.50290.10
P & L Balance carried down13487.1910349.217612.224787.633692.072410.85
Dividend0.000.000.00231.190.00134.68
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %500.00500.00300.00200.00180.00250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.0010.006.004.003.6025.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr65.7581.3667.4443.2033.58233.63
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr65.7581.3667.4443.2033.5823.36
Book Value-Unit Curr597.39530.26339.15275.01175.561367.81
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr597.39530.26339.15275.01175.56136.78
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin  I  Pricing
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )