Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, February 1, 2023  15 mins delay  Sensex :  59,708.08Asian Paints: 2,743.70  [17.10]Axis Bank: 857.15  [14.50]Bajaj Finance: 5,817.45  [68.15]Bajaj Finserv: 1,267.30  [75.85]Bharti Airtel: 768.35  [1.90]H D F C: 2,662.00  [37.90]HCL Technologies: 1,131.80  [8.75]HDFC Bank: 1,627.05  [23.60]Hind. Unilever: 2,571.05  [6.55]ICICI Bank: 846.65  [15.00]IndusInd Bank: 1,041.60  [42.00]Infosys: 1,549.45  [16.30]ITC: 361.45  [9.20]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,745.95  [15.70]Larsen & Toubro: 2,144.55  [19.45]M & M: 1,352.20  [26.40]Maruti Suzuki: 8,761.05  [130.25]Nestle India: 19,076.20  [60.65]NTPC: 170.00  [1.15]Power Grid Corpn: 216.60  [0.25]Reliance Industr: 2,338.05  [15.85]St Bk of India: 527.10  [26.60]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,014.15  [20.85]Tata Motors: 446.65  [5.50]Tata Steel: 122.05  [2.40]TCS: 3,407.65  [50.20]Tech Mahindra: 1,024.25  [8.95]Titan Company: 2,347.15  [30.30]UltraTech Cem.: 7,128.80  [39.70]Wipro: 402.55  [3.75] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
ITC Ltd
Industry : Cigarettes
BSE Code:500875NSE Symbol:ITCP/E :25.75
ISIN Demat:INE154A01025Div & Yield %:3.24EPS :13.68
Book Value:51.8075592Market Cap (Rs.Cr):437283.68Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 59745.5648524.5646807.3445784.3944329.7755448.46
Excise Duty3404.293039.431187.64788.743702.2315359.78
Net Sales56341.2745485.1345619.7044995.6540627.5440088.68
Other Income 2589.973250.993013.662484.542542.741985.91
Stock Adjustments 566.46526.86176.34180.14-1041.85-644.17
Total Income59497.7049262.9848809.7047660.3342128.4341430.42
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 26798.9820501.4817411.4717485.2914748.1915332.13
Power & Fuel Cost864.05672.11744.55714.88620.92550.32
Employee Cost 3061.992820.952658.212728.442487.462444.31
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1803.941482.641805.341788.281620.681607.31
Selling & Administrative Expenses 4402.353906.744031.934045.763571.093789.33
Miscellaneous Expenses 1024.181094.101347.681083.78973.421120.69
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure37955.4930478.0227999.1827846.4324021.7624844.09
Operating Profit21542.2118784.9620810.5219813.9018106.6716586.33
Interest 60.5358.9480.4458.04109.6045.33
Gross Profit21481.6818726.0220730.0819755.8617997.0716541.00
Depreciation1652.151561.831563.271311.701145.371038.04
Profit Before Tax19829.5317164.1919166.8118444.1616851.7015502.96
Tax4833.884035.364441.975849.245599.835285.65
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-62.1897.15-411.21130.6028.6216.41
Reported Net Profit15057.8313031.6815136.0512464.3211223.2510200.90
Extraordinary Items 44.53-42.55-143.21-62.14266.06130.43
Adjusted Net Profit15013.3013074.2315279.2612526.4610957.1910070.47
Adjustment below Net Profit 339.00-10.86-1487.06-1196.10-1057.46-1358.44
P & L Balance brought forward28210.6333596.1426978.1321991.2417576.8116589.89
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 13547.0718406.337030.986281.335751.367855.54
P & L Balance carried down30060.3928210.6333596.1426978.1321991.2417576.81
Dividend6469.486152.680.000.006285.215770.01
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1150.001075.001015.00575.00515.00475.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)11.5010.7510.155.755.154.75
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr12.2210.5912.3110.179.208.40
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr12.2210.5912.3110.179.208.40
Book Value-Unit Curr49.8247.9452.0947.2742.1237.33
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr49.8247.9452.0947.2742.1237.33
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin  I  Pricing  I  Investor Complaints  I  Depository Participant  I  Investor Complaints for DP  I  CDSL E-Voting  I  
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )