Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Monday, March 25, 2019  15 mins delay  Sensex :  37,808.91Asian Paints: 1,456.60  [14.10]Axis Bank: 743.85  [13.50]Bajaj Auto: 2,958.10  [8.70]Bajaj Fin.: 2,852.85  [16.00]Bharti Airtel: 327.20  [3.95]Coal India: 236.80  [4.85]H D F C: 1,945.75  [38.60]HCL Technologies: 1,016.20  [10.65]HDFC Bank: 2,282.00  [7.15]Hero Motocorp: 2,580.20  [25.05]Hind. Unilever: 1,673.00  [5.55]ICICI Bank: 383.50  [8.10]IndusInd Bank: 1,684.45  [15.85]Infosys: 735.80  [6.35]ITC: 295.20  [2.50]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,308.80  [25.60]Larsen & Toubro: 1,377.20  [16.80]M & M: 664.30  [14.35]Maruti Suzuki: 6,523.45  [34.55]NTPC: 135.65  [1.60]O N G C: 158.50  [5.95]Power Grid Corpn: 201.90  [3.40]Reliance Inds.: 1,325.25  [16.85]St Bk of India: 293.80  [4.30]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 464.20  [8.95]Tata Motors: 171.35  [4.05]Tata Motors-DVR: 85.10  [1.65]Tata Steel: 515.65  [2.50]TCS: 1,986.90  [17.75]Vedanta: 168.25  [5.70]Yes Bank: 247.00  [5.50] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
HCL Technologies Ltd
Industry : Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code:532281NSE Symbol:HCLTECHP/E :17.24
ISIN Demat:INE860A01027Div & Yield %:1.21EPS :58.95
Book Value:224.5795942Market Cap (Rs.Cr):137825.06Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Jun 2015Jun 2014Jun 2013
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 278.00285.00282.08281.20140.00139.37
Reserves Total 27285.0025688.0021214.4419124.5315605.6110093.36
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.050.027.655.01
Total Shareholders Funds27563.0025973.0021496.5719405.7515753.2610237.74
Secured Loans 48.0045.0041.6340.63539.34544.10
Unsecured Loans 0.000.000.030.0029.2582.48
Total Debt48.0045.0041.6640.63568.59626.58
Other Liabilities529.00452.00550.32481.71690.71602.90
Total Liabilities28140.0026470.0022088.5519928.0917012.5611467.22
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 14625.0011282.005585.405686.724921.064145.88
Less:Accumulated Depreciation 4197.003293.002769.162622.492472.492191.70
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 10428.007989.002816.243064.232448.571954.18
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress298.00411.00582.12543.95518.50488.19
Investments 6198.004724.003974.304124.964116.014055.70
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 40.0090.00128.5683.6515.5481.84
Sundry Debtors 5427.004418.004084.533578.283224.192709.21
Cash and Bank2325.007962.008662.968829.417911.082808.83
Loans and Advances 5526.004732.004292.413058.212299.422587.90
Total Current Assets13318.0017202.0017168.4615549.5513450.238187.78
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 4003.005360.003727.324098.843886.743300.30
Provisions 675.00541.00772.17888.13915.201191.81
Total Current Liabilities4678.005901.004499.494986.974801.944492.11
Net Current Assets8640.0011301.0012668.9710562.588648.293695.67
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1587.001368.001189.75229.98312.78377.24
Deferred Tax Liabilities81.00157.0010.0312.100.990.55
Net Deferred Tax1506.001211.001179.72217.88311.79376.69
Other Assets1070.00834.00867.201414.49969.40896.79
Total Assets28140.0026470.0022088.5519928.0917012.5611467.22
Contingent Liabilities1.001.000.63730.951781.812333.77
SEBI REGISTRATION NO:NSE CM INB 230696230       NSE F&O:INF 230696230      BSE CM:INB 010696236          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )