Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, February 1, 2023  15 mins delay  Sensex :  59,708.08Asian Paints: 2,743.70  [17.10]Axis Bank: 857.15  [14.50]Bajaj Finance: 5,817.45  [68.15]Bajaj Finserv: 1,267.30  [75.85]Bharti Airtel: 768.35  [1.90]H D F C: 2,662.00  [37.90]HCL Technologies: 1,131.80  [8.75]HDFC Bank: 1,627.05  [23.60]Hind. Unilever: 2,571.05  [6.55]ICICI Bank: 846.65  [15.00]IndusInd Bank: 1,041.60  [42.00]Infosys: 1,549.45  [16.30]ITC: 361.45  [9.20]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,745.95  [15.70]Larsen & Toubro: 2,144.55  [19.45]M & M: 1,352.20  [26.40]Maruti Suzuki: 8,761.05  [130.25]Nestle India: 19,076.20  [60.65]NTPC: 170.00  [1.15]Power Grid Corpn: 216.60  [0.25]Reliance Industr: 2,338.05  [15.85]St Bk of India: 527.10  [26.60]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,014.15  [20.85]Tata Motors: 446.65  [5.50]Tata Steel: 122.05  [2.40]TCS: 3,407.65  [50.20]Tech Mahindra: 1,024.25  [8.95]Titan Company: 2,347.15  [30.30]UltraTech Cem.: 7,128.80  [39.70]Wipro: 402.55  [3.75] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
HDFC Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:500180NSE Symbol:HDFCBANKP/E :21.23
ISIN Demat:INE040A01034Div & Yield %:0.96EPS :75.51
Book Value:479.6566322Market Cap (Rs.Cr):894371.15Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 554.55551.28548.33544.66519.02512.51
Reserves Total 239538.38203169.55170437.70148661.69105775.9888949.84
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 1559217.441335060.221147502.29923140.93788770.64643639.66
Borrowings 184817.21135487.32144628.54117085.12123104.9774028.87
Other Liabilities & Provisions 84407.4672602.1567394.4055108.2945817.4556830.80
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities2068535.041746870.521530511.261244540.691063988.06863961.68
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI129995.6497340.7372205.1246763.62104670.4737896.87
Balances with Banks & money at Call22331.2922129.6614413.6034584.0218244.6111055.22
Investments 455535.69443728.29391826.66293116.07242200.24214463.34
Advances 1368820.931132836.63993702.88819401.22658333.09554568.20
Fixed Assets 6083.674909.324431.924030.003607.203626.74
Other Assets 85767.8345925.8953931.0946645.7636932.4342351.30
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets2068535.051746870.521530511.271244540.691063988.04863961.67
Contingent Liabilities1395442.30971097.601128953.411024715.12875488.22817869.58
Bills for collection56968.0544748.1451584.9049952.8042753.8330848.04
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin  I  Pricing  I  Investor Complaints  I  Depository Participant  I  Investor Complaints for DP  I  CDSL E-Voting  I  
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )