Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, October 21, 2026 12:56:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  73,605.92Asian Paints: 2,313.35  [14.80]Hind. Unilever: 1,846.80  [10.15]ITC: 261.55  [0.55]Trent: 2,819.05  [66.95]Larsen & Toubro: 3,644.35  [9.75]M & M: 2,852.00  [55.00]Reliance Industries: 1,211.10  [8.30]Tata Steel: 172.00  [1.90]Titan Company: 4,362.30  [57.70]SBI: 966.35  [6.10]Bharat Electron: 369.00  [7.45]Kotak Mah. Bank: 435.35  [7.25]Infosys: 1,160.10  [30.10]Bajaj Finance: 924.85  [32.15]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,727.00  [18.00]HDFC Bank: 702.65  [8.95]TCS: 2,513.80  [52.80]ICICI Bank: 1,387.80  [5.80]Power Grid Corpn: 247.35  [2.65]Maruti Suzuki: 11,222.25  [260.25]Axis Bank: 1,209.90  [27.00]HCL Technologies: 1,401.45  [24.45]NTPC: 302.70  [6.30]Bharti Airtel: 1,870.60  [2.15]Tech Mahindra: 1,826.00  [48.00]Adani Ports: 1,732.00  [29.20]UltraTech Cem.: 10,807.35  [187.25]Bajaj Finserv: 1,665.30  [37.45]Interglobe Aviat: 4,607.65  [92.35]Eternal: 309.85  [10.60] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Ador Welding Ltd
Industry : Electrodes - Welding Equipment
BSE Code:517041NSE Symbol:ADORP/E :21.5
ISIN Demat:INE045A01017Div & Yield %:1.55EPS :68.81
Book Value:324.012417Market Cap (Rs.Cr):2574.14Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 17.4017.4013.6013.6013.6013.60
Reserves Total 546.47498.30484.61309.91268.32223.83
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds563.87515.70498.21323.51281.92237.43
Secured Loans 0.851.0943.0715.860.6028.00
Unsecured Loans 2.101.311.501.421.611.19
Total Debt2.952.4044.5717.282.2129.19
Other Liabilities20.559.687.906.374.903.94
Total Liabilities587.37527.78550.68347.16289.03270.56
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 441.49419.85372.39301.92291.74283.97
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 237.92223.90216.22178.78174.27167.55
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 203.57195.95156.17123.14117.47116.42
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3.164.1125.371.927.103.27
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 47.3231.9356.2520.2819.8811.78
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 151.62126.32144.65116.2189.9762.46
Sundry Debtors 231.85192.35179.09125.1793.15105.33
Cash and Bank Balance92.3966.8846.686.897.6318.00
Loans and Advances 32.8934.6747.1117.8519.3416.30
Total Current Assets508.75420.22417.53266.12210.09202.09
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 242.39157.82138.4394.6396.7099.59
Provisions 8.3212.6111.489.896.924.93
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions250.71170.43149.91104.52103.62104.52
Net Current Assets258.04249.79267.62161.60106.4797.57
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets30.3524.9112.8711.9310.198.60
Deferred Tax Liability11.2310.4410.167.297.517.74
Net Deferred Tax19.1214.472.714.642.680.86
Other Assets56.1631.5342.5635.5835.4340.66
Total Assets587.37527.78550.68347.16289.03270.56
Contingent Liabilities72.81112.0186.6048.8851.6245.43
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site   I   Privacy Policy   I  Disclaimer   I  Broker Norms   I  Attention and Advisory for Investors   I  Investor Relations   I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map   I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin   I  Pricing   I  Investor Complaints   I  Depository Participant   I  Investor Complaints for DP   I  CDSL E-Voting   I  Maintenance of Website   I   Details of authorized persons   I   SMART ODR   I   Bank Details   I   View Client Collateral Details   I   Ekyc Login   I  Online EKYC Step by Step Process   I   Online KYC Closure
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I   CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM   I   Saral AOF   I   RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS   I   DP Rights and Obligations   I   DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)