Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Thursday, June 20, 2019 2:57:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  39,530.86Asian Paints: 1,394.00  [12.25]Axis Bank: 771.45  [0.20]Bajaj Auto: 2,891.00  [69.25]Bajaj Fin.: 3,577.95  [53.25]Bharti Airtel: 347.60  [5.85]Coal India: 260.90  [3.55]H D F C: 2,203.80  [25.50]HCL Technologies: 1,084.90  [0.30]HDFC Bank: 2,427.30  [2.15]Hero Motocorp: 2,669.15  [61.75]Hind. Unilever: 1,805.00  [6.50]ICICI Bank: 433.05  [13.15]IndusInd Bank: 1,435.00  [52.10]Infosys: 754.60  [2.75]ITC: 276.75  [0.60]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,519.00  [20.60]Larsen & Toubro: 1,551.00  [45.50]M & M: 625.40  [10.15]Maruti Suzuki: 6,578.80  [145.45]NTPC: 134.50  [0.10]O N G C: 171.55  [4.20]Power Grid Corpn: 201.00  [0.20]Reliance Inds.: 1,294.75  [17.25]St Bk of India: 344.15  [5.30]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 390.75  [15.20]Tata Motors: 159.20  [4.55]Tata Motors-DVR: 77.05  [2.00]Tata Steel: 501.25  [6.75]TCS: 2,273.20  [13.30]Vedanta: 172.00  [3.70]Yes Bank: 113.50  [10.25] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Axis Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532215NSE Symbol:AXISBANKP/E :43.09
ISIN Demat:INE238A01034Div & Yield %:0EPS :17.9
Book Value:264.3522802Market Cap (Rs.Cr):202006.62Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 54985.7745780.3144542.1640988.0435478.6030641.16
Other Income 13130.3410967.0911691.319371.468365.057405.22
Total Income68116.1156747.4056233.4750359.5043843.6538046.38
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 33277.6027162.5826449.0424155.0721254.4618689.52
Payments to/Provisions for Employees4747.324312.963891.863376.013114.972601.35
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 3417.123117.522928.222309.302439.052250.89
Depreciation 709.72568.10508.80443.91405.67363.93
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies18990.2621464.6716987.987681.465572.664792.06
Provision for Tax 3009.841671.194988.904241.963852.373489.74
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -712.36-1825.30-3200.62-71.87-153.36-358.78
Total Expenditure63439.5056471.7252554.1942135.8436485.8231828.71
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit4676.61275.683679.288223.667357.826217.67
Extraordinary Items -13.02208.80-0.314.08-2.34-8.92
Adjusted Net Profit4689.6366.883679.598219.587360.166226.59
Prior Year Adjustments -1605.280.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward23043.0524448.3323766.4617623.4913501.4510029.26
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve1169.1568.92919.822055.921839.461554.42
Transfer to Other Reserves 622.231612.04670.16-1382.6487.3689.94
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 0.000.001407.431407.421308.961101.13
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet24323.0023043.0524448.3323766.4617623.4913501.45
Equity Dividend %0.000.00250.00250.00230.00200.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.000.005.005.004.6020.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr18.191.0715.3634.5130.1225.78
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr18.191.0715.3634.5130.125.16
Book Value-Unit Curr259.27247.20232.83223.12188.47162.69
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr259.27247.20232.83223.12188.4732.54
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )