Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, February 1, 2023  15 mins delay  Sensex :  59,708.08Asian Paints: 2,743.70  [17.10]Axis Bank: 857.15  [14.50]Bajaj Finance: 5,817.45  [68.15]Bajaj Finserv: 1,267.30  [75.85]Bharti Airtel: 768.35  [1.90]H D F C: 2,662.00  [37.90]HCL Technologies: 1,131.80  [8.75]HDFC Bank: 1,627.05  [23.60]Hind. Unilever: 2,571.05  [6.55]ICICI Bank: 846.65  [15.00]IndusInd Bank: 1,041.60  [42.00]Infosys: 1,549.45  [16.30]ITC: 361.45  [9.20]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,745.95  [15.70]Larsen & Toubro: 2,144.55  [19.45]M & M: 1,352.20  [26.40]Maruti Suzuki: 8,761.05  [130.25]Nestle India: 19,076.20  [60.65]NTPC: 170.00  [1.15]Power Grid Corpn: 216.60  [0.25]Reliance Industr: 2,338.05  [15.85]St Bk of India: 527.10  [26.60]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,014.15  [20.85]Tata Motors: 446.65  [5.50]Tata Steel: 122.05  [2.40]TCS: 3,407.65  [50.20]Tech Mahindra: 1,024.25  [8.95]Titan Company: 2,347.15  [30.30]UltraTech Cem.: 7,128.80  [39.70]Wipro: 402.55  [3.75] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
IndusInd Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532187NSE Symbol:INDUSINDBKP/E :12.53
ISIN Demat:INE095A01012Div & Yield %:0.78EPS :86.5
Book Value:646.7769952Market Cap (Rs.Cr):84063.91Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 774.66773.37693.54602.69600.22598.15
Reserves Total 46906.4942586.6333329.6626072.1023226.8520032.77
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money16.075.41683.2911.1914.5715.20
Deposits 293681.35256204.96202039.81194867.91151639.17127572.22
Borrowings 47323.2251322.8160753.5547321.1238289.0821453.69
Other Liabilities & Provisions 13637.5912434.839848.079305.658125.799187.66
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities402339.38363328.01307347.92278180.66221895.68178859.69
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI15641.1617870.6813675.259961.1710962.407748.75
Balances with Banks & money at Call52633.3338456.512328.404822.232253.4710879.51
Investments 70970.7869694.7159979.9459266.1650076.7236702.14
Advances 239051.53212595.41206783.17186393.50144953.66113080.51
Fixed Assets 1848.691809.371820.111710.011338.751335.23
Other Assets 22193.8922901.3322761.0516027.5812310.689113.56
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets402339.38363328.01307347.92278180.65221895.68178859.70
Contingent Liabilities923779.75850068.41967595.59952668.44662099.16406387.19
Bills for collection29654.2523601.7322573.2932971.5137415.4819006.91
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin  I  Pricing  I  Investor Complaints  I  Depository Participant  I  Investor Complaints for DP  I  CDSL E-Voting  I  
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )