Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Wednesday, October 28, 2026  15 mins delay  Sensex :  73,246.03Asian Paints: 2,285.00  [5.40]Hind. Unilever: 1,813.00  [7.00]ITC: 259.00  [1.00]Trent: 2,908.00  [79.00]Larsen & Toubro: 3,805.00  [135.00]M & M: 2,870.00  [10.00]Reliance Industries: 1,158.50  [41.50]Tata Steel: 169.15  [2.35]Titan Company: 4,340.00  [27.00]SBI: 956.75  [11.65]Bharat Electron: 363.75  [4.40]Kotak Mah. Bank: 440.00  [2.85]Infosys: 1,123.15  [38.80]Bajaj Finance: 917.25  [4.25]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,758.00  [2.00]HDFC Bank: 685.90  [5.90]TCS: 2,458.00  [42.00]ICICI Bank: 1,374.30  [14.20]Power Grid Corpn: 251.10  [0.40]Maruti Suzuki: 11,550.00  [95.15]Axis Bank: 1,220.00  [13.80]HCL Technologies: 1,400.00  [16.00]NTPC: 302.10  [0.90]Bharti Airtel: 1,950.00  [28.00]Tech Mahindra: 1,774.00  [33.00]Adani Ports: 1,759.00  [4.70]UltraTech Cem.: 11,156.00  [39.00]Bajaj Finserv: 1,659.00  [21.00]Interglobe Aviat: 4,671.00  [52.00]Eternal: 326.50  [4.00] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
Ramky Infrastructure Ltd
Industry : Construction
BSE Code:533262NSE Symbol:RAMKYP/E :9.14
ISIN Demat:INE874I01013Div & Yield %:0.39EPS :27.98
Book Value:260.1464245Market Cap (Rs.Cr):1770.08Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 69.2069.2069.2069.2069.2069.20
Reserves Total 1730.961398.161189.95830.68616.73496.83
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1800.161467.361259.15899.88685.93566.03
Secured Loans 308.41374.68366.15449.50477.12503.90
Unsecured Loans 44.2155.1180.32144.80121.98143.49
Total Debt352.62429.79446.47594.30599.10647.39
Other Liabilities234.74183.21202.39156.47195.44216.88
Total Liabilities2387.522080.361908.011650.651480.471430.30
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 263.48273.33254.22280.52213.61187.30
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 115.77108.1078.23136.62139.91139.51
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 147.71165.23175.99143.9073.7047.79
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1.220.090.002.6113.050.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 344.00344.79408.04412.53405.08396.53
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 96.7993.5594.5475.8867.6843.64
Sundry Debtors 763.24576.09648.79524.21422.97315.07
Cash and Bank Balance241.48131.8491.0977.9586.0683.92
Loans and Advances 965.761001.03864.22534.91408.76511.95
Total Current Assets2067.261802.501698.641212.95985.48954.58
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1028.21929.15954.91718.53625.42686.61
Provisions 35.7148.1923.9123.6825.7623.49
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1063.92977.34978.82742.20651.17710.10
Net Current Assets1003.34825.16719.83470.75334.31244.48
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets29.8232.0529.3380.38166.74338.95
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.540.000.0033.82
Net Deferred Tax29.8232.0528.7980.38166.74305.13
Other Assets861.44713.03575.37540.47487.58436.36
Total Assets2387.522080.361908.011650.631480.461430.29
Contingent Liabilities547.01581.15536.632493.342643.022695.54
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site   I   Privacy Policy   I  Disclaimer   I  Broker Norms   I  Attention and Advisory for Investors   I  Investor Relations   I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map   I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin   I  Pricing   I  Investor Complaints   I  Depository Participant   I  Investor Complaints for DP   I  CDSL E-Voting   I  Maintenance of Website   I   Details of authorized persons   I   SMART ODR   I   Bank Details   I   View Client Collateral Details   I   Ekyc Login   I  Online EKYC Step by Step Process   I   Online KYC Closure
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I   CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM   I   Saral AOF   I   RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS   I   DP Rights and Obligations   I   DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)