Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, October 30, 2026 1:29:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  74,538.91Asian Paints: 2,333.80  [35.10]Hind. Unilever: 1,861.90  [4.90]ITC: 265.35  [1.70]Trent: 3,035.65  [169.65]Larsen & Toubro: 3,850.50  [8.40]M & M: 2,864.00  [36.00]Reliance Industries: 1,154.00  [14.75]Tata Steel: 167.70  [1.80]Titan Company: 4,459.40  [15.40]SBI: 964.20  [15.80]Bharat Electron: 369.90  [2.10]Kotak Mah. Bank: 460.30  [3.30]Infosys: 1,177.35  [33.90]Bajaj Finance: 946.50  [5.80]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 1,802.35  [39.40]HDFC Bank: 693.00  [8.00]TCS: 2,522.50  [42.00]ICICI Bank: 1,399.00  [13.30]Power Grid Corpn: 264.50  [4.10]Maruti Suzuki: 11,406.30  [28.70]Axis Bank: 1,214.00  [12.10]HCL Technologies: 1,444.40  [32.90]NTPC: 316.80  [7.70]Bharti Airtel: 1,971.00  [3.00]Tech Mahindra: 1,806.00  [35.50]Adani Ports: 1,841.00  [9.00]UltraTech Cem.: 11,106.45  [107.95]Bajaj Finserv: 1,673.55  [2.15]Interglobe Aviat: 4,831.20  [151.20]Eternal: 342.90  [5.10] BSE NSE
BSE stock data is delayed by 5 minutes.   |   NSE stock data is delayed by 15 minutes.
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Aarti Industries Ltd
Industry : Chemicals
BSE Code:524208NSE Symbol:AARTIINDP/E :31.03
ISIN Demat:INE769A01020Div & Yield %:0.23EPS :14.25
Book Value:164.6374325Market Cap (Rs.Cr):16040.42Face Value :5
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 9154.518076.686983.787226.456819.694807.82
Excise Duty732.12774.37638.11661.37779.51491.11
Net Sales8422.397302.316345.676565.086040.184316.71
Other Income 36.3922.6510.850.420.691.95
Stock Adjustments 161.12-111.93101.02-46.09197.0065.41
Total Income8619.907213.036457.546519.416237.874384.07
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 5221.324156.393570.783176.152585.441829.85
Power & Fuel Cost180.46174.76169.60159.69130.67143.94
Employee Cost 419.87444.84401.66383.10353.58358.28
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1037.55951.86997.141247.581038.88774.09
Selling & Administrative Expenses 548.64429.96310.29446.92405.16326.83
Miscellaneous Expenses 35.0730.7123.6117.1612.6214.61
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure7442.916188.525473.085430.604526.353447.60
Operating Profit1176.991024.51984.461088.811711.52936.47
Interest 338.62275.24210.66165.80101.5486.16
Gross Profit838.37749.27773.80923.011609.98850.31
Depreciation473.04433.23377.45310.01244.18218.31
Profit Before Tax365.33316.04396.35613.001365.80632.00
Tax-2.98-4.410.0049.72161.2596.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-54.00-19.20-21.0017.5022.5022.00
Reported Net Profit422.31339.65417.35545.781182.05513.50
Extraordinary Items 6.850.32-3.290.180.450.27
Adjusted Net Profit415.46339.33420.64545.601181.60513.23
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.010.000.00-0.010.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward3569.193299.792978.822578.672297.061878.61
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 78.5170.2596.38145.63900.4495.06
P & L Balance carried down3913.003569.193299.792978.812578.672297.05
Dividend0.000.000.0036.2572.5026.14
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %20.0020.0020.0050.0070.0060.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.001.001.002.503.503.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr11.659.3711.5115.0632.6129.47
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr11.659.3711.5115.0628.4612.86
Book Value-Unit Curr164.70154.97146.00135.75124.17195.81
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr164.70154.97146.00135.75108.3785.45
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site   I   Privacy Policy   I  Disclaimer   I  Broker Norms   I  Attention and Advisory for Investors   I  Investor Relations   I  Investor Charter   I  Site Map   I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular   I  Upfront Margin   I  Pricing   I  Investor Complaints   I  Depository Participant   I  Investor Complaints for DP   I  CDSL E-Voting   I  Maintenance of Website   I   Details of authorized persons   I   SMART ODR   I   Bank Details   I   View Client Collateral Details   I   Ekyc Login   I  Online EKYC Step by Step Process   I   Online KYC Closure
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I   CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM   I   Saral AOF   I   RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS   I   DP Rights and Obligations   I   DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed Maintained and Content Powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)