Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
SCORES - Filing compliant on SCORES – Easy & quick    a. Register on SCORES portal.    b. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES : Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, Email ID.    c. Benefits : Effective communication . Speedy redressal of the grievances Website : https://scores.gov.in
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, October 18, 2019  15 mins delay  Sensex :  39,298.38Asian Paints: 1,816.60  [3.65]Axis Bank: 709.20  [1.35]Bajaj Auto: 3,087.75  [22.55]Bajaj Fin.: 4,138.05  [32.85]Bharti Airtel: 383.25  [2.50]H D F C: 2,095.35  [7.15]HCL Technologies: 1,095.90  [3.00]HDFC Bank: 1,229.20  [8.40]Hero Motocorp: 2,645.80  [17.20]Hind. Unilever: 2,106.20  [2.60]ICICI Bank: 437.75  [2.80]IndusInd Bank: 1,341.65  [1.85]Infosys: 767.75  [1.35]ITC: 246.50  [0.65]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,615.45  [11.50]Larsen & Toubro: 1,448.05  [23.80]M & M: 592.80  [0.35]Maruti Suzuki: 7,318.15  [195.05]NTPC: 121.00  [2.40]O N G C: 143.50  [2.15]Power Grid Corpn: 202.55  [4.85]Reliance Inds.: 1,415.30  [19.15]St Bk of India: 269.65  [4.20]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 401.40  [0.00]Tata Motors: 136.70  [1.45]Tata Motors-DVR: 61.40  [0.55]Tata Steel: 359.90  [4.25]TCS: 2,057.35  [26.65]Tech Mahindra: 734.20  [7.95]Vedanta: 150.10  [1.95]Yes Bank: 51.40  [4.00] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Yes Bank Ltd
Industry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532648NSE Symbol:YESBANKP/E :22.84
ISIN Demat:INE528G01027Div & Yield %:3.53EPS :2.25
Book Value:113.0656989Market Cap (Rs.Cr):13108.71Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 29624.7520267.4216424.6413533.4411572.019981.35
Other Income 4590.155223.834156.762712.152046.461721.58
Total Income34214.9025491.2520581.4016245.5913618.4711702.93
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 19815.7212530.3610627.348966.728084.177265.09
Payments to/Provisions for Employees2469.772188.921805.041296.80979.66784.40
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 854.94842.78703.14556.49471.94393.57
Depreciation 301.54230.97171.25110.5685.0463.17
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies8415.593503.912230.521548.831087.54870.42
Provision for Tax 2298.222238.521839.551348.761010.86778.41
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -1661.16-268.78-125.53-122.01-106.11-69.91
Total Expenditure32494.6121266.6817251.3013706.1511613.1010085.15
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit1720.284224.563330.102539.452005.361617.78
Extraordinary Items 0.01-0.820.010.06-0.10-0.06
Adjusted Net Profit1720.274225.383330.092539.392005.461617.84
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.00-0.100.000.000.00
Profit brought forward10375.307933.395544.684220.053207.462338.37
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve0.000.000.00634.86501.34404.45
Transfer to Other Reserves 585.651122.10940.8273.4938.664.58
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 750.37660.550.47506.47452.77339.67
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet10759.5610375.307933.395544.684220.053207.46
Equity Dividend %100.00135.00120.00100.0090.0080.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.002.7012.0010.009.008.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.4318.3472.9558.3546.1743.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.4318.3414.5911.679.238.70
Book Value-Unit Curr116.22111.85483.13327.84279.60197.48
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr116.22111.8596.6365.5755.9239.50
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )