Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Thursday, June 20, 2019 3:24:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  39,601.85Asian Paints: 1,392.65  [10.90]Axis Bank: 772.00  [0.75]Bajaj Auto: 2,908.55  [86.80]Bajaj Fin.: 3,585.00  [60.30]Bharti Airtel: 350.00  [8.25]Coal India: 260.10  [2.75]H D F C: 2,200.90  [22.60]HCL Technologies: 1,088.00  [2.80]HDFC Bank: 2,425.50  [3.95]Hero Motocorp: 2,659.70  [52.30]Hind. Unilever: 1,806.85  [4.65]ICICI Bank: 433.00  [13.10]IndusInd Bank: 1,438.90  [56.00]Infosys: 754.95  [3.10]ITC: 277.25  [0.10]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,519.00  [20.60]Larsen & Toubro: 1,558.55  [53.05]M & M: 630.00  [14.75]Maruti Suzuki: 6,627.75  [194.40]NTPC: 134.90  [0.30]O N G C: 172.20  [4.85]Power Grid Corpn: 201.00  [0.20]Reliance Inds.: 1,300.00  [22.50]St Bk of India: 345.50  [6.65]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 389.00  [13.45]Tata Motors: 158.80  [4.15]Tata Motors-DVR: 76.90  [1.85]Tata Steel: 501.00  [6.50]TCS: 2,285.00  [25.10]Vedanta: 171.85  [3.55]Yes Bank: 115.20  [11.95] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd
Industry : Finance - Housing
BSE Code:500010NSE Symbol:HDFCP/E :38.95
ISIN Demat:INE001A01036Div & Yield %:0.96EPS :55.92
Book Value:449.0567115Market Cap (Rs.Cr):375239.76Face Value :2
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Operating Income35185.1733112.7930905.1227401.1624143.0721112.50
Other Income 3726.3146.8151.4569.7054.6035.12
Total Income38911.4833159.6030956.5727470.8624197.6721147.62
EXPENDITURE :      
Operating & Administration Expenses 430.76355.77324.40228.07224.19197.84
Miscellaneous Expenses 507.32736.23746.05285.32192.82216.27
Interest 22235.0020896.2019374.5117975.0916029.3713890.89
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.00-0.140.000.000.00
Employee Expense 425.47388.80349.09328.46279.18246.19
Total Expenditure23598.5522377.0020794.1918816.9416725.5614551.19
Gross Profit15312.9310782.6010162.388653.927472.116596.43
Depreciation 49.2455.9654.2829.7831.8723.59
Profit Before Tax15263.6910726.6410108.108624.147440.246572.84
Tax3155.002789.002873.002363.001973.001727.68
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-55.00495.00142.00271.0027.00-3.18
Reported Net Profit12163.697442.647093.105990.145440.244848.34
Extraordinary Items 2845.590.000.000.000.000.00
Adjusted Net Profit9318.107442.647093.105990.145440.244848.34
Adjustment below net profit 0.009.9811.1418.5915.1824.62
P & L Balance brought forward5295.720.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 7241.591911.906779.245858.734555.424047.96
P & L Balance carried down9139.825295.720.000.000.000.00
Dividend2975.91476.142685.732362.052184.751932.93
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1000.00900.00850.00750.00700.00625.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)20.0018.0017.0015.0014.0012.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr72.5846.8541.9835.3232.4829.23
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr72.5846.8541.9835.3232.4829.23
Book Value-Unit Curr366.08249.23215.65196.67179.14160.57
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr366.08249.23215.65196.67179.14160.57
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )