Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Thursday, June 20, 2019 2:20:00 PM 15 mins delay  Sensex :  39,398.46Asian Paints: 1,389.25  [7.50]Axis Bank: 765.70  [5.55]Bajaj Auto: 2,868.85  [47.10]Bajaj Fin.: 3,556.60  [31.90]Bharti Airtel: 347.10  [5.35]Coal India: 259.60  [2.25]H D F C: 2,196.50  [18.20]HCL Technologies: 1,082.20  [3.00]HDFC Bank: 2,425.70  [3.75]Hero Motocorp: 2,650.35  [42.95]Hind. Unilever: 1,798.65  [12.85]ICICI Bank: 430.40  [10.50]IndusInd Bank: 1,421.80  [38.90]Infosys: 750.55  [1.30]ITC: 275.85  [1.50]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,514.00  [15.60]Larsen & Toubro: 1,529.75  [24.25]M & M: 623.60  [8.35]Maruti Suzuki: 6,480.10  [46.75]NTPC: 134.30  [0.30]O N G C: 170.15  [2.80]Power Grid Corpn: 200.90  [0.10]Reliance Inds.: 1,289.55  [12.05]St Bk of India: 341.75  [2.90]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 386.40  [10.85]Tata Motors: 157.00  [2.35]Tata Motors-DVR: 76.20  [1.15]Tata Steel: 496.90  [2.40]TCS: 2,253.85  [6.05]Vedanta: 170.95  [2.65]Yes Bank: 111.60  [8.35] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Profit & Loss
Coal India Ltd
Industry : Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code:533278NSE Symbol:COALINDIAP/E :15.15
ISIN Demat:INE522F01014Div & Yield %:5.09EPS :16.99
Book Value:22.7129732Market Cap (Rs.Cr):158597.81Face Value :10
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 484.44420.02215.24413.99340.28443.38
Excise Duty5.8721.3011.6326.8722.9491.13
Net Sales478.57398.72203.61387.12317.34352.25
Other Income 9571.0315004.7517129.3914143.4016086.7611088.01
Stock Adjustments -42.09-83.4994.5518.2325.03-2.54
Total Income10007.5115319.9817427.5514548.7516429.1311437.72
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 0.000.0010.3216.8712.0511.61
Power & Fuel Cost12.1111.5010.898.036.886.83
Employee Cost 525.04415.63360.72366.58374.56444.73
Other Manufacturing Expenses 149.57105.60101.20135.3089.3264.43
Selling and Administration Expenses 218.92245.09139.2871.4173.2073.29
Miscellaneous Expenses 26.28150.25144.0547.58187.64118.09
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure931.92928.07766.46645.77743.65718.98
Operating Profit9075.5914391.9116661.0913902.9815685.4810718.74
Interest -257.38-135.84-123.52243.92258.60375.75
Gross Profit9332.9714527.7516784.6113659.0615426.8810342.99
Depreciation18.1417.5216.417.176.414.96
Profit Before Tax9314.8314510.2316768.2013651.8915420.4710338.03
Tax21.4111.14175.20268.50411.93543.71
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Reported Net Profit9293.4214499.0916593.0013383.3915008.549794.32
Extraordinary Items 0.020.010.00-0.720.030.00
Adjusted Net Profit9293.4014499.0816593.0013384.1115008.519794.32
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.000.00-13.44-6.93-0.010.00
P & L Balance brought forward2477.15966.011928.472701.438308.738367.70
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 10529.7712987.9517554.5414425.8520615.839853.29
P & L Balance carried down1240.802477.15953.491652.042701.438308.73
Dividend10242.2412352.7617306.8413074.8818317.468842.91
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %165.00199.00274.00207.00290.00140.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)16.5019.9027.4020.7029.0014.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr14.5222.3525.8921.1722.5615.51
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr14.5222.3525.8921.1722.5615.51
Book Value-Unit Curr20.4522.4225.4026.4926.0432.48
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr20.4522.4225.4026.4926.0432.48
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )