Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your Trading / demat account --> Update your Mobile Number & e mail id with your Broker / Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all Transactions / debit and other important transactions in your Trading / demat account directly from Exchanges & CDSL on the same day..........Issued in the interest of investors.
KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary.
No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.
Equities | Mutual Funds | Commodities | Derivatives | IPO | Insurance
Friday, June 14, 2019  15 mins delay  Sensex :  39,452.07Asian Paints: 1,412.65  [14.50]Axis Bank: 800.15  [19.55]Bajaj Auto: 2,870.30  [55.50]Bajaj Fin.: 3,519.80  [23.05]Bharti Airtel: 353.30  [9.95]Coal India: 254.95  [0.55]H D F C: 2,182.40  [14.60]HCL Technologies: 1,085.40  [15.65]HDFC Bank: 2,436.45  [10.85]Hero Motocorp: 2,673.20  [34.50]Hind. Unilever: 1,824.95  [18.85]ICICI Bank: 417.90  [2.10]IndusInd Bank: 1,425.10  [64.95]Infosys: 740.40  [2.30]ITC: 277.95  [1.90]Kotak Mah. Bank: 1,473.80  [31.65]Larsen & Toubro: 1,529.15  [12.20]M & M: 635.55  [5.35]Maruti Suzuki: 6,731.75  [46.45]NTPC: 132.80  [1.85]O N G C: 168.90  [0.05]Power Grid Corpn: 194.60  [0.85]Reliance Inds.: 1,316.95  [7.35]St Bk of India: 343.85  [2.45]Sun Pharma.Inds.: 392.35  [2.25]Tata Motors: 164.10  [3.30]Tata Motors-DVR: 80.50  [2.30]Tata Steel: 501.45  [1.40]TCS: 2,252.30  [2.05]Vedanta: 169.60  [1.25]Yes Bank: 115.35  [1.85] BSE NSE
Products & Services    >   Company Profile   >   Balance Sheet
State Bank of India
Industry : Banks - Public Sector
BSE Code:500112NSE Symbol:SBINP/E :354.48
ISIN Demat:INE062A01020Div & Yield %:0EPS :0.97
Book Value:219.908601Market Cap (Rs.Cr):306872.77Face Value :1
(Rs. In Crores)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 892.46892.46797.35776.28746.57746.57
Reserves Total 220021.36218236.10187488.71143498.16127691.65117535.68
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 2911386.012706343.292044751.391730722.441613264.641431079.90
Borrowings 403017.12362142.07317693.66323344.59168678.90146459.49
Other Liabilities & Provisions 156679.49178346.65155235.19163185.42141113.8798748.45
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL LIABILITIES3691996.443465960.572705966.302361526.892051495.631794570.09
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI176932.41150397.18127997.62129629.33115883.8484955.66
Balances with Banks & money at Call45557.6941501.4643974.0337838.3338871.9447593.97
Investments 967021.951060986.72765989.63575651.78481758.75398799.57
Advances 2185876.921934880.191571078.381463700.421300026.391209828.72
Fixed Assets 39197.5739992.2542918.9210389.289329.168002.16
Other Assets 277409.89238202.77154007.72144317.75105625.5445390.01
Miscellaneous Expenditure not written off0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
TOTAL ASSETS3691996.433465960.572705966.302361526.892051495.621794570.09
Contingent Liability1116081.461162020.701046440.93971956.001000627.261017329.95
Bills for collection70022.5474027.9065640.4292211.6592795.2574028.42
Deferred Tax Liability11084.5211211.382989.776594.305768.955173.32
             SEBI Common Reg. No. INZ000206338          MCX MEMBERSHIP ID:12535 MAPIN NO:10014845        CDSL : IN-DP-CDSL-291-2005
MERCHANT BANKING REGISTRATION NO : NM000011575
Terms of the Site  I  Privacy Policy  I  Disclaimer  I  Broker Norms  I  Investor Complaint  I  Investor Relations  I  Site Map  I  Payment Gateway   I  Circular
INTERNAL CONTROL POLICY  I  AML POLICY  I  RMS POLICY  I  POLICIES & PROCEDURES  I  CLIENT ACCEPTANCE POLICY   I  CLIENT REGISTRATION FORM  I  DOCUMENTS IN VERNACULAR LANGUAGES
BSE  I  NSE  I  CDSL  I  SEBI  I  MCX  I  NCDEX
© 2010 SHARE MART. All rights reserved Designed, Developed and Content provided by CMOTS Infotech ( ISO 9001:2015 certified )